Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #58016272

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares And Consumables Applicable To Tyre Dismantling And Assembling Machine

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
1.01 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Oct 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Singrauli → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
56

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Electro Magnetic Contactor - 412020003 , Pressing Cylinder - 412020187 , Bto Relay - 412020004 , Premier Changing - 412020001 , Fluid Pump Repair Kit - 596352158Rk , Dissolve Link - 412020002 , Filter Element - 596352162 , Sprocket - 596318725 , Chain - 596318485 , Pilow Block - 412020163 , Jaws Cylinder - 412020124 , Holding Jaws - 412020123 , Height Bar - 412020336 , Cylinder Seal Kit - 596312108Sk , Pcm Block Repair Kit - 596352165Rk , Top Bottom Pad Seal Kit - 596321121Sk , Magnetic Coil - 596353185 , Motor Commencing L - 412020009 , Phase Commencing L - 412020008 , Ignition Button - 412020010 , Cb Switch In - 412020005 , Cb Switch Out - 412020006 , Cb Switch Out - 412020007 , Fluid Connection Kit Jc To Pf - 412020126

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ELECTRO MAGNETIC CONTACTOR412020003
2PRESSING CYLINDER412020187
3BTO RELAY412020004
4PREMIER CHANGING412020001
5FLUID PUMP REPAIR KIT596352158RK
6DISSOLVE LINK412020002
7FILTER ELEMENT596352162
8SPROCKET596318725
9CHAIN596318485
10PILOW BLOCK412020163
11JAWS CYLINDER412020124
12HOLDING JAWS412020123
13HEIGHT BAR412020336
14CYLINDER SEAL KIT596312108SK
15PCM BLOCK REPAIR KIT596352165RK
16TOP BOTTOM PAD SEAL KIT596321121SK
17MAGNETIC COIL596353185
18MOTOR COMMENCING LAMP412020009
19PHASE COMMENCING LAMP412020008
20IGNITION BUTTON412020010
21CB SWITCH IN412020005
22CB SWITCH OUT412020006
23CB SWITCH OUT412020007
24FLUID CONNECTION KIT JC TO PF412020126

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58016272
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.01 Crore
LAST DATE 23-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Electro Magnetic Contactor - 412020003 , Pressing Cylinder - 412020187 , Bto Relay - 412020004 , Premier Changing - 412020001 , Fluid Pump Repair Kit - 596352158Rk , Dissolve Link - 412020002 , Filter Element - 596352162 , Sprocket - 596318725 , Chain - 596318485 , Pilow Block - 412020163 , Jaws Cylinder - 412020124 , Holding Jaws - 412020123 , Height Bar - 412020336 , Cylinder Seal Kit - 596312108Sk , Pcm Block Repair Kit - 596352165Rk , Top Bottom Pad Seal Kit - 596321121Sk , Magnetic Coil - 596353185 , Motor Commencing L - 412020009 , Phase Commencing L - 412020008 , Ignition Button - 412020010 , Cb Switch In - 412020005 , Cb Switch Out - 412020006 , Cb Switch Out - 412020007 , Fluid Connection Kit Jc To Pf - 412020126
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8143073
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Singrauli
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Oct 2026
Submission Date 23 Oct 2026
Open Date 24 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.01 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4f731964-130d-4f0d-be3a-79fd303a84bc.pdf
tps_2026-10-10-11-21-19_e054a8c220e5a1f26c7b06213565263d.pdf
10014795_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Oct 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4f731964-130d-4f0d-be3a-79fd303a84bc.pdf

pdf

tps_2026-10-10-11-21-19_e054a8c220e5a1f26c7b06213565263d.pdf

xlsx

10014795_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender