Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57988911

Bids Are invited for Pump Spares For Mines

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Nov 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Paschim Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
62

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Set Of Two Gland, Brass - 26 , Set Of Two Bearing Bushes, Lb-2 - 23 , Pair Of Sleeve, Lg-2 - 6365 , Impeller Lg2 - 56031 , Set Of 2 Gland - 26 , Set Of Two Bearing Bushes - 23 , Pair Of Sleeve - P80 , Impellor Bronze - 15100110 , Shaft Sleeve Ds - 31000110 , Shaft Sleeve Nde - 31100011 , Split Lantern Ring Ci Spares For Mla 125 - 1801801 , Balancing Ring - 46300110 , Casing Wear Ring Pb - 19000110 , Balancing Disc - 46400110 , Bush Inter Stage Mla-3 - Mla301 , Split Gland Bush - 22500110 , Oil Ring Bearing With Oil Ring - 36500042 , Pump Shaft 4 Stage - 102

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SET OF TWO GLAND, BRASS26
2SET OF TWO BEARING BUSHES, LB-223
3PAIR OF SLEEVE, LG-26365
4IMPELLER LG256031
5SET OF 2 GLAND26
6SET OF TWO BEARING BUSHES23
7PAIR OF SLEEVEP80
8IMPELLOR BRONZE15100110
9SHAFT SLEEVE DS31000110
10SHAFT SLEEVE NDE31100011
11SPLIT LANTERN RING CI SPARES FOR MLA 1251801801
12BALANCING RING46300110
13CASING WEAR RING PB19000110
14BALANCING DISC46400110
15BUSH INTER STAGE MLA-3MLA301
16SPLIT GLAND BUSH22500110
17OIL RING BEARING WITH OIL RING36500042
18PUMP SHAFT 4 STAGE102

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57988911
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-11-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Coal Fields Ltd
Work Description Bids Are invited for Set Of Two Gland, Brass - 26 , Set Of Two Bearing Bushes, Lb-2 - 23 , Pair Of Sleeve, Lg-2 - 6365 , Impeller Lg2 - 56031 , Set Of 2 Gland - 26 , Set Of Two Bearing Bushes - 23 , Pair Of Sleeve - P80 , Impellor Bronze - 15100110 , Shaft Sleeve Ds - 31000110 , Shaft Sleeve Nde - 31100011 , Split Lantern Ring Ci Spares For Mla 125 - 1801801 , Balancing Ring - 46300110 , Casing Wear Ring Pb - 19000110 , Balancing Disc - 46400110 , Bush Inter Stage Mla-3 - Mla301 , Split Gland Bush - 22500110 , Oil Ring Bearing With Oil Ring - 36500042 , Pump Shaft 4 Stage - 102
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8147888
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Paschim Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Oct 2026
Submission Date 02 Nov 2026
Open Date 03 Nov 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dcb2f7d7-973a-4187-88d2-e4d58dd0a29a.pdf
technical_specifications__2026-10-12-13-16-41_4b1b4cdd9d07f9259625502448788ede.pdf
10020555_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Nov 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dcb2f7d7-973a-4187-88d2-e4d58dd0a29a.pdf

pdf

technical_specifications__2026-10-12-13-16-41_4b1b4cdd9d07f9259625502448788ede.pdf

xlsx

10020555_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender