Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57969980

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of 09 Lines Of Dg Set Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
20 Oct 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
140

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Gasket Cylinder Head - 1104159 , Fuel Filter - 3903640 , Gasket Intermediate Manifold - 3914029 , Seal Valve Stem - 3921640 , Liquid Gasket - 3931904 , Cartridge Oil Filter - 3937743 , Cartridge Lub Oil Filter - 4080712 , Filter Element - Ax1001368 , Assembly Injector - Ax1005749

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1GASKET CYLINDER HEAD1104159
2FUEL FILTER3903640
3GASKET INTERMEDIATE MANIFOLD3914029
4SEAL VALVE STEM3921640
5LIQUID GASKET3931904
6CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER3937743
7CARTRIDGE LUB OIL FILTER4080712
8FILTER ELEMENTAX1001368
9ASSEMBLY INJECTORAX1005749

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57969980
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 20-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Gasket Cylinder Head - 1104159 , Fuel Filter - 3903640 , Gasket Intermediate Manifold - 3914029 , Seal Valve Stem - 3921640 , Liquid Gasket - 3931904 , Cartridge Oil Filter - 3937743 , Cartridge Lub Oil Filter - 4080712 , Filter Element - Ax1001368 , Assembly Injector - Ax1005749
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8143462
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Oct 2026
Submission Date 20 Oct 2026
Open Date 21 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
9737eb60-c1f6-4c26-9d63-6b02eed783f0.pdf
techspecs_2026-10-10-12-20-41_210cc75b248cc3eb669e294e5a7b38c8.pdf
10015233_Boq_1.xlsx
Techspecs_8f7aac77-83d2-4009-82231791615236962_clo13brd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 20, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Oct 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9737eb60-c1f6-4c26-9d63-6b02eed783f0.pdf

pdf

techspecs_2026-10-10-12-20-41_210cc75b248cc3eb669e294e5a7b38c8.pdf

xlsx

10015233_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

Techspecs_8f7aac77-83d2-4009-82231791615236962_clo13brd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender