Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57924112

Bids Are invited for Turbo Charger Assy - Nk3102001 , Sp Washer - 1416 0008 , Boanded Washer - 14060017 , Boanded Washer Seal - 14060018 , Desity Seal Washer - 14060021 , Bounded Washer - 14060026 , Washer Seal - 25926906 , Thrust Washer - 44503209

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Darrang, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Oct 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Darrang → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Turbo Charger Assy - Nk3102001 , Sp Washer - 1416 0008 , Boanded Washer - 14060017 , Boanded Washer Seal - 14060018 , Desity Seal Washer - 14060021 , Bounded Washer - 14060026 , Washer Seal - 25926906 , Thrust Washer - 44503209

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1TURBO CHARGER ASSYNK3102001
2SP WASHER1416 0008
3BOANDED WASHER14060017
4BOANDED WASHER SEAL14060018
5DESITY SEAL WASHER14060021
6BOUNDED WASHER14060026
7WASHER SEAL25926906
8THRUST WASHER44503209

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57924112
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Turbo Charger Assy - Nk3102001 , Sp Washer - 1416 0008 , Boanded Washer - 14060017 , Boanded Washer Seal - 14060018 , Desity Seal Washer - 14060021 , Bounded Washer - 14060026 , Washer Seal - 25926906 , Thrust Washer - 44503209
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8133219
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Darrang
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 08 Oct 2026
Submission Date 19 Oct 2026
Open Date 20 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fd8e89bb-73ec-46e0-8647-2bd5e49e7970.pdf
boq_06_er_2026-10-08-12-27-12_52f957fd7157cd64bab99d95a7a4b2f2.pdf
10003613_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 08, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Oct 20, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fd8e89bb-73ec-46e0-8647-2bd5e49e7970.pdf

pdf

boq_06_er_2026-10-08-12-27-12_52f957fd7157cd64bab99d95a7a4b2f2.pdf

xlsx

10003613_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender