Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57912795

Bids Are invited for Emery Paper - 535000050 , Soap Laundary - 7930000014 , Paint Rfu Og - 8010007499 , Isoproyle Alcohal - 6810000613 , Solvent Rust - 8030000016 , Soft Soap Toilet - 8520000002 , Paint Rfu Sig Red - 810007492 , Cloth Hession Med - 8

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Darrang, Assam
Tender Value
35000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Oct 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Darrang → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
306

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Emery Paper - 535000050 , Soap Laundary - 7930000014 , Paint Rfu Og - 8010007499 , Isoproyle Alcohal - 6810000613 , Solvent Rust - 8030000016 , Soft Soap Toilet - 8520000002 , Paint Rfu Sig Red - 810007492 , Cloth Hession Med - 8305000063 , Cotton Waste - 8305000065 , Leather Cloth - 8305000078

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1EMERY PAPER535000050
2SOAP LAUNDARY7930000014
3PAINT RFU OG8010007499
4ISOPROYLE ALCOHAL6810000613
5SOLVENT RUST8030000016
6SOFT SOAP TOILET8520000002
7PAINT RFU SIG RED810007492
8CLOTH HESSION MED8305000063
9COTTON WASTE8305000065
10LEATHER CLOTH8305000078

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57912795
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 35000
LAST DATE 17-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Emery Paper - 535000050 , Soap Laundary - 7930000014 , Paint Rfu Og - 8010007499 , Isoproyle Alcohal - 6810000613 , Solvent Rust - 8030000016 , Soft Soap Toilet - 8520000002 , Paint Rfu Sig Red - 810007492 , Cloth Hession Med - 8305000063 , Cotton Waste - 8305000065 , Leather Cloth - 8305000078
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8131094
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Darrang
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 07 Oct 2026
Submission Date 17 Oct 2026
Open Date 18 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5aaa8c2f-a72d-4c83-88aa-3ea64646ca14.pdf
img20261007_08595699_2026-10-07-19-42-27_1ac0f77b525f64e84ec3693d652b6d9f.pdf
10001153_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 07, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Oct 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5aaa8c2f-a72d-4c83-88aa-3ea64646ca14.pdf

pdf

img20261007_08595699_2026-10-07-19-42-27_1ac0f77b525f64e84ec3693d652b6d9f.pdf

xlsx

10001153_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender