Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57874861

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares For Escort Rt40 Crane At Gvp Ph 2 On Oem Opm Oes Basis

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bokaro, Jharkhand
Tender Value
3.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Oct 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bokaro → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
55

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Shoe Break And Lining Assy - Part No. 7101343032 , Slew Lock Cable - Part No. 7109273 , Tube Horizontal Cylinder Rh - Part No. 7111105 , Cap Lockable Fuel Tank - Part No. 48B1001 , Angle Sensor With Hsg - Part No. 16105001 , Water Separator Cum Filter - Part No. Fhj02000 , Oil Filter - Part No. F7a05000 , Fuel Strainer - Part No. 7110533001 , Fuel Filter Cum Water Separator - Part No. Fhj01400 , Air Filter Primary - Part No. 711052349 , Air Filter Safety - Part No. 71105235 , Transmission Filter - Part No. 247052 , Hyd Return Line Filter - Part No. 7107116 , Tank Breather - Part No. 7106643 , Poly V Belt - Part No. X0301650 , Air Dryer Filter - Part No. 7110533002 , Air Filter Adblue - Part No. 7110533003 , Def Tank Filter Suction - Part No. 7110631416 , Cylindrical Roller Bearing - Part No. 30C3005 , Ignition Switch - Part No. 7603346

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SHOE BREAK and LINING ASSYPart No. 7101343032
2SLEW LOCK CABLEPart No. 7109273
3TUBE HORIZONTAL CYLINDER RHPart No. 7111105
4CAP LOCKABLE FUEL TANKPart No. 48B1001
5ANGLE SENSOR WITH HSGPart No. 16105001
6WATER SEPARATOR CUM FILTERPart No. FHJ02000
7OIL FILTERPart No. F7A05000
8FUEL STRAINERPart No. 7110533001
9FUEL FILTER CUM WATER SEPARATORPart No. FHJ01400
10AIR FILTER PRIMARYPart No. 711052349
11AIR FILTER SAFETYPart No. 71105235
12TRANSMISSION FILTERPart No. 247052
13HYD RETURN LINE FILTERPart No. 7107116
14TANK BREATHERPart No. 7106643
15POLY V BELTPart No. X0301650
16AIR DRYER FILTERPart No. 7110533002
17AIR FILTER ADBLUEPart No. 7110533003
18DEF TANK FILTER SUCTIONPart No. 7110631416
19CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARINGPart No. 30C3005
20IGNITION SWITCHPart No. 7603346

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57874861
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.83 Lakhs
LAST DATE 26-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Shoe Break And Lining Assy - Part No. 7101343032 , Slew Lock Cable - Part No. 7109273 , Tube Horizontal Cylinder Rh - Part No. 7111105 , Cap Lockable Fuel Tank - Part No. 48B1001 , Angle Sensor With Hsg - Part No. 16105001 , Water Separator Cum Filter - Part No. Fhj02000 , Oil Filter - Part No. F7a05000 , Fuel Strainer - Part No. 7110533001 , Fuel Filter Cum Water Separator - Part No. Fhj01400 , Air Filter Primary - Part No. 711052349 , Air Filter Safety - Part No. 71105235 , Transmission Filter - Part No. 247052 , Hyd Return Line Filter - Part No. 7107116 , Tank Breather - Part No. 7106643 , Poly V Belt - Part No. X0301650 , Air Dryer Filter - Part No. 7110533002 , Air Filter Adblue - Part No. 7110533003 , Def Tank Filter Suction - Part No. 7110631416 , Cylindrical Roller Bearing - Part No. 30C3005 , Ignition Switch - Part No. 7603346
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8120180
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bokaro
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Oct 2026
Submission Date 26 Oct 2026
Open Date 27 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.83 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6ebcab12-c83a-42dd-a0f4-28f17d5acc91.pdf
tech_specs_doc_cum_nit_2026-10-05-22-58-22_eed2d2d77ff9a6c20cfab3bd9e1fda5e.pdf
9988971_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Oct 27, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6ebcab12-c83a-42dd-a0f4-28f17d5acc91.pdf

pdf

tech_specs_doc_cum_nit_2026-10-05-22-58-22_eed2d2d77ff9a6c20cfab3bd9e1fda5e.pdf

xlsx

9988971_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender