Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57868905

Bids Are invited for Plumbing Item

Issued by Local Bodies · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Oct 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5709

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Brass Long Body Tap - Good Quality , Brass Angle Valve - Good Quality , Brass Pillar Cock - Good Quality , Brass Counter Top Swan Cock - Good Quality , Brass Bib Cock - Good Quality , Waste Jali - 1.25 Inch , Waste Pipe - 0.25 Inch , Connection Pipe - 18 Inch , Cpvc Ball Cock - Good Quality , Cistern Syphon Set - Good Quality , M Seal - Good Quality , Face - 0.5 Inch , Urinal Flusher - Good Quality , Brass Head Shower - Good Quality , Hand Jet - Good Quality , Cp Cap - Good Quality , Brass Extension 1 Inch - Good Quality , Hex Blade - Good Quality , Dhaaga - Good Quality , Brass Ball Valve - 0.75 Inch , Gi Nipple - 0.75X6 Inch , Gi Elbow - 0.75 Inch , Cpvc Pipe - 0.75 Inch , Cpvc Pipe - 1.25 Inch , Cpvc Plain Elbow - 40Mm , Cpvc Plain Socket 40 Mm - 40Mm , Cpvc - 40Mm , Cpvc - 40X25mm , Cpvc Plane Elbow - Good Quality , Cpvc Plain Tee - Good Quality , Cpvc Plain Socket - Good Quality , Cpvc Solution - 180Gram , Urinal Waste Pipe - Good Quality , Western Seat Cover - Good Quality , Cpvc Tank Nipple - 1.5Inch , Cpvc Union - 1.5Inch , Brass Valve - 1.5Inch , Cpvc Tee - 1.5Inch , Cpvc Pipe - 1.5Inch , Water Tank - 100Ltr , English Seat White For Toilet - Good Quality , Wall Mounted Cistern White - Good Quality , Brass Water Cooler Tap Push Cock - Good Quality , Steel Rod For Flag - 1.5Inch

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Brass Long Body TapGOOD QUALITY
2Brass Angle ValveGOOD QUALITY
3Brass Pillar CockGOOD QUALITY
4Brass Counter Top Swan CockGOOD QUALITY
5Brass Bib CockGOOD QUALITY
6Waste Jali1.25 INCH
7Waste Pipe0.25 INCH
8Connection Pipe18 INCH
9CPVC Ball CockGOOD QUALITY
10Cistern Syphon SetGOOD QUALITY
11M SealGOOD QUALITY
12Face0.5 INCH
13Urinal FlusherGOOD QUALITY
14Brass Head ShowerGOOD QUALITY
15Hand JetGOOD QUALITY
16CP capGOOD QUALITY
17Brass Extension 1 inchGOOD QUALITY
18Hex BladeGOOD QUALITY
19DhaagaGOOD QUALITY
20Brass Ball Valve0.75 INCH
21GI Nipple0.75x6 INCH
22GI Elbow0.75 INCH
23CPVC Pipe0.75 INCH
24CPVC Pipe1.25 INCH
25CPVC plain Elbow40MM
26CPVC Plain Socket 40 mm40MM
27CPVC40MM
28CPVC40X25MM
29CPVC Plane ElbowGOOD QUALITY
30CPVC Plain TeeGOOD QUALITY
31CPVC Plain SocketGOOD QUALITY
32CPVC Solution180GRAM
33Urinal Waste PipeGOOD QUALITY
34Western Seat CoverGOOD QUALITY
35CPVC Tank Nipple1.5INCH
36CPVC Union1.5INCH
37Brass Valve1.5INCH
38CPVC Tee1.5INCH
39CPVC Pipe1.5INCH
40Water Tank100LTR
41English Seat White for ToiletGOOD QUALITY
42Wall mounted Cistern WhiteGOOD QUALITY
43Brass Water Cooler Tap Push CockGOOD QUALITY
44Steel Rod for Flag1.5INCH

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57868905
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 26-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Development Authority
Work Description Bids Are invited for Brass Long Body Tap - Good Quality , Brass Angle Valve - Good Quality , Brass Pillar Cock - Good Quality , Brass Counter Top Swan Cock - Good Quality , Brass Bib Cock - Good Quality , Waste Jali - 1.25 Inch , Waste Pipe - 0.25 Inch , Connection Pipe - 18 Inch , Cpvc Ball Cock - Good Quality , Cistern Syphon Set - Good Quality , M Seal - Good Quality , Face - 0.5 Inch , Urinal Flusher - Good Quality , Brass Head Shower - Good Quality , Hand Jet - Good Quality , Cp Cap - Good Quality , Brass Extension 1 Inch - Good Quality , Hex Blade - Good Quality , Dhaaga - Good Quality , Brass Ball Valve - 0.75 Inch , Gi Nipple - 0.75X6 Inch , Gi Elbow - 0.75 Inch , Cpvc Pipe - 0.75 Inch , Cpvc Pipe - 1.25 Inch , Cpvc Plain Elbow - 40Mm , Cpvc Plain Socket 40 Mm - 40Mm , Cpvc - 40Mm , Cpvc - 40X25mm , Cpvc Plane Elbow - Good Quality , Cpvc Plain Tee - Good Quality , Cpvc Plain Socket - Good Quality , Cpvc Solution - 180Gram , Urinal Waste Pipe - Good Quality , Western Seat Cover - Good Quality , Cpvc Tank Nipple - 1.5Inch , Cpvc Union - 1.5Inch , Brass Valve - 1.5Inch , Cpvc Tee - 1.5Inch , Cpvc Pipe - 1.5Inch , Water Tank - 100Ltr , English Seat White For Toilet - Good Quality , Wall Mounted Cistern White - Good Quality , Brass Water Cooler Tap Push Cock - Good Quality , Steel Rod For Flag - 1.5Inch
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8099077
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Oct 2026
Submission Date 26 Oct 2026
Open Date 27 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
76e36078-9190-4dcf-acc4-97bff1e537ac.pdf
sanitary_boq_2026-09-29-17-12-22_34e195b079b20008b3e231130e2630e5.pdf
9964489_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_d6fa5b54-02c8-4794-b0241791190595745_recivildsc-11.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Oct 27, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

76e36078-9190-4dcf-acc4-97bff1e537ac.pdf

pdf

sanitary_boq_2026-09-29-17-12-22_34e195b079b20008b3e231130e2630e5.pdf

xlsx

9964489_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_d6fa5b54-02c8-4794-b0241791190595745_recivildsc-11.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender