Tourism Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57865994

Bids Are invited for Jacobsen Spares 2026

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Oct 2026
0 days left
EMD
54000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
439

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Belt - 42359 , Pulley, 6 - 45374 , Idler Pulley - 42358 , Pulley, 5 - 45375 , Hydraulic Filter - 23031P , Oil Filter - 23006 , Tire, 20B 1210 4 Ply Grass Master - 423396 , Mount, Air Cleaner - 819028 , Oil Filter Cartidge Spin On - 4113986 , Steering Cylinder - 4244289 , Wldmt Cyl, Lhd - Mbf0895a07 , Wldmt, Rhd - Mbf0325b07 , Catcher Grass,26 Centre - 4388786 , Platelh ,Grass Catcher - 4397227 , Platerh Stop,Grass Catcher - 4398526 , Seal Excluder Rka - 3000983 , Fitting Grease 1B8 30 Deg - 400555 , Coupling, Reel Motor - 340796 , Spring Ls - 4371655 , Spring Rs - 4371656 , Valve D03 Wcoils Nuts - 4136816 , Seal Kit - 4291657 , Coil, Solenoid Service - 4135552 , Cylinder, Hydraulic - 4271774 , Element10 Micron Ab E088 - 4315387 , Ring-Locking - 2201011 , Handwheel - 2990544 , Bottom Blade - Mba7103a , Screwcsk Btm Blade - 1190018 , Coupling, Tang Drive - Mbf1273a , Blc, 120 G, 11.5Kg - 5002491 , Blc 80 , 11.5Kg - 5002490 , Gear Box T 19A 1517 - 622144340 , V Belt Xpa 832 - 642130832 , Turf Hold Downkit 1513 - 211215008 , Thd Beam 1513 - 470059130 , Scraper 1513 - 464059170 , Bolt Din - 802120450 , Sl Nut Din - 830120120 , Hollow Tine - 9990075 , Electric Coupling - 666280900 , Throttle Cable Inside - 591021400 , Throttle Cable Outside - 591051300 , Switch 3 Position Ignition - 4283269 , Switch Pto - 10000279 , Tyre 20By10by8 4 Ply - 4233944 , Steering Cylinder - 4118238 , Seal Kit - 411823801 , Blade 25.00 Offset Hlft - 4298184 , Tyre 20B10b86 Ply - 4233942 , Roller 3 - 2198153 , Shaft Roller - 2196190 , Wldmt-Roller Shaft - 4157521 , Scarify 0210 Th2 Mm - 341302210

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 20-Oct-2026 23-Oct-2026
2 23-Oct-2026 26-Oct-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Belt42359
2Pulley, 645374
3Idler Pulley42358
4Pulley, 545375
5Hydraulic Filter23031P
6Oil filter23006
7Tire, 20B 1210 4 Ply Grass master423396
8Mount, Air Cleaner819028
9OIL FILTER CARTIDGE SPIN ON4113986
10Steering Cylinder4244289
11WLDMT CYL, LHDMBF0895A07
12WLDMT, RHDMBF0325B07
13CATCHER GRASS,26 CENTRE4388786
14PLATELH ,GRASS CATCHER4397227
15PLATERH STOP,GRASS CATCHER4398526
16SEAL EXCLUDER RKA3000983
17FITTING GREASE 1B8 30 DEG400555
18COUPLING, REEL MOTOR340796
19SPRING LS4371655
20SPRING RS4371656
21VALVE D03 WCOILS NUTS4136816
22SEAL KIT4291657
23COIL, SOLENOID SERVICE4135552
24Cylinder, Hydraulic4271774
25ELEMENT10 MICRON AB E0884315387
26RING-LOCKING2201011
27HANDWHEEL2990544
28BOTTOM BLADEMBA7103A
29SCREWCSK BTM BLADE1190018
30COUPLING, TANG DRIVEMBF1273A
31BLC, 120 G, 11.5KG5002491
32BLC 80 , 11.5KG5002490
33Gear Box T 19A 1517622144340
34V Belt XPA 832642130832
35Turf Hold downkit 1513211215008
36THD Beam 1513470059130
37Scraper 1513464059170
38Bolt Din802120450
39SL Nut Din830120120
40Hollow TiNe9990075
41Electric Coupling666280900
42Throttle Cable inside591021400
43Throttle Cable outside591051300
44Switch 3 position ignition4283269
45Switch PTO10000279
46TYRE 20BY10BY8 4 PLY4233944
47Steering Cylinder4118238
48Seal Kit411823801
49Blade 25.00 offset HLFT4298184
50TYRE 20B10B86 PLY4233942
51Roller 32198153
52Shaft Roller2196190
53WLDMT-ROLLER SHAFT4157521
54Scarify 0210 th2 mm341302210

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57865994
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 26-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Tourism
Work Description Bids Are invited for Belt - 42359 , Pulley, 6 - 45374 , Idler Pulley - 42358 , Pulley, 5 - 45375 , Hydraulic Filter - 23031P , Oil Filter - 23006 , Tire, 20B 1210 4 Ply Grass Master - 423396 , Mount, Air Cleaner - 819028 , Oil Filter Cartidge Spin On - 4113986 , Steering Cylinder - 4244289 , Wldmt Cyl, Lhd - Mbf0895a07 , Wldmt, Rhd - Mbf0325b07 , Catcher Grass,26 Centre - 4388786 , Platelh ,Grass Catcher - 4397227 , Platerh Stop,Grass Catcher - 4398526 , Seal Excluder Rka - 3000983 , Fitting Grease 1B8 30 Deg - 400555 , Coupling, Reel Motor - 340796 , Spring Ls - 4371655 , Spring Rs - 4371656 , Valve D03 Wcoils Nuts - 4136816 , Seal Kit - 4291657 , Coil, Solenoid Service - 4135552 , Cylinder, Hydraulic - 4271774 , Element10 Micron Ab E088 - 4315387 , Ring-Locking - 2201011 , Handwheel - 2990544 , Bottom Blade - Mba7103a , Screwcsk Btm Blade - 1190018 , Coupling, Tang Drive - Mbf1273a , Blc, 120 G, 11.5Kg - 5002491 , Blc 80 , 11.5Kg - 5002490 , Gear Box T 19A 1517 - 622144340 , V Belt Xpa 832 - 642130832 , Turf Hold Downkit 1513 - 211215008 , Thd Beam 1513 - 470059130 , Scraper 1513 - 464059170 , Bolt Din - 802120450 , Sl Nut Din - 830120120 , Hollow Tine - 9990075 , Electric Coupling - 666280900 , Throttle Cable Inside - 591021400 , Throttle Cable Outside - 591051300 , Switch 3 Position Ignition - 4283269 , Switch Pto - 10000279 , Tyre 20By10by8 4 Ply - 4233944 , Steering Cylinder - 4118238 , Seal Kit - 411823801 , Blade 25.00 Offset Hlft - 4298184 , Tyre 20B10b86 Ply - 4233942 , Roller 3 - 2198153 , Shaft Roller - 2196190 , Wldmt-Roller Shaft - 4157521 , Scarify 0210 Th2 Mm - 341302210
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8098010
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Oct 2026
Submission Date 26 Oct 2026
Open Date 27 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 54000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ae54212c-d0eb-4c61-b8a3-b29fad57a584.pdf
boq_detail_2026-09-29-15-34-01_3a53a735e4eda6bed1969db870c84574.pdf
9963354_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 23, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Oct 26, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Oct 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Oct 27, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ae54212c-d0eb-4c61-b8a3-b29fad57a584.pdf

pdf

boq_detail_2026-09-29-15-34-01_3a53a735e4eda6bed1969db870c84574.pdf

xlsx

9963354_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender