Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57806383

Tender for Procurement of spares for Apron Feeders on specific make open enquiry basis working at JVR CHP on Rate Contract for 2 Years.

Issued by Government Departments · Kothagudem, Telangana
Tender Value
1.50 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Oct 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kothagudem → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurement Of Spares For Apron Feeders On Specific Make Open Enquiry Basis Working At JVR CHP On Rate Contract For 2 Years. , HEAD SHAFT ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF59002401 , TAIL SHAFT ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF59002402 , BRG. FASTING ARRANGMENT 1 -MPN- RF59002403 , BRG. FASTING ARRANGMENT 2 -MPN- RF59002404 , CARRING IDLER FOR 1200MM WIDTH BELT -MPN- RF590024013 , GEAR -MPN- RF590024017 , JACK SHAFT ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024018 , CHAIN PAN ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024022 , LINK ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024023 , RETURN ROLLER ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024024 , DRIBBLE CONVEYOR ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024030 , PIN BUSH COUPLING -MPN- RF590024033 , GEAR COUPLING -MPN- RF590024034 , APRON PAN -MPN- RF59102453101 , LINK ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF59102453102 , SLIDING PAD -MPN- RF59102453106 , HEAD SHAFT -MPN- RF59202453201 , SPROCKET HUB -MPN- RF59202453202 , SPROCKET RIM -MPN- RF59202453203 , SUPPORT RING -MPN- RF59202453204 , BEARING HOUSING SDGS 3040 BF -MPN- RF59202453205 , BEARING HOUSING SDGS 3040 AL -MPN- RF59202453206 , SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 23040 CCK/W33 -MPN- RF59202453207 , ADAPTER SLEEVE OH 3040 H -MPN- RF59202453208 , JACK SHAFT -MPN- RF59252453251 , BEARING HOUSING SN 3028 BF -MPN- RF59252453252 , BEARING HOUSING SN 3028 BL -MPN- RF59252453253 , SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 23028 CCK/W33 -MPN- RF59252453254 , ADAPTER SLEEVE H 3028 -MPN- RF59252453255 , PINION -MPN- RF59252453256 , END LOCK PLATE -MPN- RF59252453258 , TAIL SHAFT -MPN- RF59302453301 , TAIL IDLER -MPN- RF59302453302 , BEARING HOUSING TAKE UP TYPE AF ACC. -MPN- RF59302453303 , BEARING HOUSING TAKE UP TYPE AL ACC. -MPN- RF59302453304 , SPHERICAL ROLLER BRG 23030 CCK -MPN- RF59302453305 , ADAPTER SLEEVE H 3030 -MPN- RF59302453306 , STUD ASSEMBLY ACCORDING TO DR.NO -MPN- RF593024533011 , RETURN ROLLER FOR 1200MM WIDTH BELT -MPN- RF53402353401 , AXLE FOR RETURN ROLLER -MPN- RF53402353402 , BRACKET -MPN- RF53402353403 , END COVER -MPN- RF53402353404 , LABYRINTH -MPN- RF53402353405 , DOUBLE ROW ANGULAR CONTACT SEALED BALL -MPN- RF53402353406 , DOCIRCLIP A60X2 -MPN- RF534002353407 , PIN BUSH COUPLING -MPN- RF59502451503 , GEAR COUPLING -MPN- RF59502451504 , HEAD PULLY FOR DRIBBLE CONVEYOR -MPN- RF59010245000A , TAIL PULLY FOR DRIBBLE CONVEYOR -MPN- RF59010245000B , IDLER ROLLER FOR DRIBBLE CONVEYOR -MPN- RF59010245000C

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1HEAD SHAFT ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF59002401
2TAIL SHAFT ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF59002402
3BRG. FASTING ARRANGMENT 1 -MPN- RF59002403
4BRG. FASTING ARRANGMENT 2 -MPN- RF59002404
5CARRING IDLER FOR 1200MM WIDTH BELT -MPN- RF590024013
6GEAR -MPN- RF590024017
7JACK SHAFT ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024018
8CHAIN PAN ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024022
9LINK ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024023
10RETURN ROLLER ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024024
11DRIBBLE CONVEYOR ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024030
12PIN BUSH COUPLING -MPN- RF590024033
13GEAR COUPLING -MPN- RF590024034
14APRON PAN -MPN- RF59102453101
15LINK ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF59102453102
16SLIDING PAD -MPN- RF59102453106
17HEAD SHAFT -MPN- RF59202453201
18SPROCKET HUB -MPN- RF59202453202
19SPROCKET RIM -MPN- RF59202453203
20SUPPORT RING -MPN- RF59202453204
21BEARING HOUSING SDGS 3040 BF -MPN- RF59202453205
22BEARING HOUSING SDGS 3040 AL -MPN- RF59202453206
23SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 23040 CCK/W33 -MPN- RF59202453207
24ADAPTER SLEEVE OH 3040 H -MPN- RF59202453208
25JACK SHAFT -MPN- RF59252453251
26BEARING HOUSING SN 3028 BF -MPN- RF59252453252
27BEARING HOUSING SN 3028 BL -MPN- RF59252453253
28SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 23028 CCK/W33 -MPN- RF59252453254
29ADAPTER SLEEVE H 3028 -MPN- RF59252453255
30PINION -MPN- RF59252453256
31END LOCK PLATE -MPN- RF59252453258
32TAIL SHAFT -MPN- RF59302453301
33TAIL IDLER -MPN- RF59302453302
34BEARING HOUSING TAKE UP TYPE AF ACC. -MPN- RF59302453303
35BEARING HOUSING TAKE UP TYPE AL ACC. -MPN- RF59302453304
36SPHERICAL ROLLER BRG 23030 CCK -MPN- RF59302453305
37ADAPTER SLEEVE H 3030 -MPN- RF59302453306
38STUD ASSEMBLY ACCORDING TO DR.NO -MPN- RF593024533011
39RETURN ROLLER FOR 1200MM WIDTH BELT -MPN- RF53402353401
40AXLE FOR RETURN ROLLER -MPN- RF53402353402
41BRACKET -MPN- RF53402353403
42END COVER -MPN- RF53402353404
43LABYRINTH -MPN- RF53402353405
44DOUBLE ROW ANGULAR CONTACT SEALED BALL -MPN- RF53402353406
45DOCIRCLIP A60X2 -MPN- RF534002353407
46PIN BUSH COUPLING -MPN- RF59502451503
47GEAR COUPLING -MPN- RF59502451504
48HEAD PULLY FOR DRIBBLE CONVEYOR -MPN- RF59010245000A
49TAIL PULLY FOR DRIBBLE CONVEYOR -MPN- RF59010245000B
50IDLER ROLLER FOR DRIBBLE CONVEYOR -MPN- RF59010245000C

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57806383
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.50 Crore
LAST DATE 19-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Singareni Collieries Company Limited
Work Description Procurement Of Spares For Apron Feeders On Specific Make Open Enquiry Basis Working At JVR CHP On Rate Contract For 2 Years. , HEAD SHAFT ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF59002401 , TAIL SHAFT ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF59002402 , BRG. FASTING ARRANGMENT 1 -MPN- RF59002403 , BRG. FASTING ARRANGMENT 2 -MPN- RF59002404 , CARRING IDLER FOR 1200MM WIDTH BELT -MPN- RF590024013 , GEAR -MPN- RF590024017 , JACK SHAFT ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024018 , CHAIN PAN ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024022 , LINK ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024023 , RETURN ROLLER ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024024 , DRIBBLE CONVEYOR ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF590024030 , PIN BUSH COUPLING -MPN- RF590024033 , GEAR COUPLING -MPN- RF590024034 , APRON PAN -MPN- RF59102453101 , LINK ASSEMBLY -MPN- RF59102453102 , SLIDING PAD -MPN- RF59102453106 , HEAD SHAFT -MPN- RF59202453201 , SPROCKET HUB -MPN- RF59202453202 , SPROCKET RIM -MPN- RF59202453203 , SUPPORT RING -MPN- RF59202453204 , BEARING HOUSING SDGS 3040 BF -MPN- RF59202453205 , BEARING HOUSING SDGS 3040 AL -MPN- RF59202453206 , SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 23040 CCK/W33 -MPN- RF59202453207 , ADAPTER SLEEVE OH 3040 H -MPN- RF59202453208 , JACK SHAFT -MPN- RF59252453251 , BEARING HOUSING SN 3028 BF -MPN- RF59252453252 , BEARING HOUSING SN 3028 BL -MPN- RF59252453253 , SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 23028 CCK/W33 -MPN- RF59252453254 , ADAPTER SLEEVE H 3028 -MPN- RF59252453255 , PINION -MPN- RF59252453256 , END LOCK PLATE -MPN- RF59252453258 , TAIL SHAFT -MPN- RF59302453301 , TAIL IDLER -MPN- RF59302453302 , BEARING HOUSING TAKE UP TYPE AF ACC. -MPN- RF59302453303 , BEARING HOUSING TAKE UP TYPE AL ACC. -MPN- RF59302453304 , SPHERICAL ROLLER BRG 23030 CCK -MPN- RF59302453305 , ADAPTER SLEEVE H 3030 -MPN- RF59302453306 , STUD ASSEMBLY ACCORDING TO DR.NO -MPN- RF593024533011 , RETURN ROLLER FOR 1200MM WIDTH BELT -MPN- RF53402353401 , AXLE FOR RETURN ROLLER -MPN- RF53402353402 , BRACKET -MPN- RF53402353403 , END COVER -MPN- RF53402353404 , LABYRINTH -MPN- RF53402353405 , DOUBLE ROW ANGULAR CONTACT SEALED BALL -MPN- RF53402353406 , DOCIRCLIP A60X2 -MPN- RF534002353407 , PIN BUSH COUPLING -MPN- RF59502451503 , GEAR COUPLING -MPN- RF59502451504 , HEAD PULLY FOR DRIBBLE CONVEYOR -MPN- RF59010245000A , TAIL PULLY FOR DRIBBLE CONVEYOR -MPN- RF59010245000B , IDLER ROLLER FOR DRIBBLE CONVEYOR -MPN- RF59010245000C
Basic Detail
Tender No E1626O0140
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kothagudem
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.50 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
71ecb057-1173-4581-8e58-a45fb1d2a6eb.html
DocumentsList.zip
download.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

71ecb057-1173-4581-8e58-a45fb1d2a6eb.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

xls

download.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender