Defence Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57364168

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Books And Froms

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
7934

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Books And Froms-1 Magazine Log Book With Hard Binding 2 Record Of Competency Certificates With Hard Binding 3 Pistol Ho To Book With Hard Binding 4 Small Arms Ho To Book With Hard Binding 5 Small Note Book 6 General Air Publication With Hard Binding 7 Mes Contractors Supervisor Pass 8 Shopkeeper Pass 9 Domestic Helper 10 Guest Of Service Personnel 11 Area Pass Defence Employee 12 Deo Drl Pass 13 Incoming Outgoing Routine Ins Utkrosh 14 Personal Data Form Ins Utkrosh 15 Victualling Sheet In Victualling Book 16 Servant Dependent Form 17 Area Pass Form 18 Mes Contractor Supervisor Form 19 Non Mes Contractor Supervisor Form 20 Domestic Helper Form 21 Deodrl Form 22 Service Documents With Hard Binding 23 Folder For Service Document With Hard Binding 24 Personal Record Sheet 25 Incumbency Register With Hard Binding 26 Leave Order Register With Hard Binding 27 Ce Order Register With Hard Binding 28 Inward Register With Hard Binding 29 Atco Ho Log With Hard Binding 30 Loci Weather Forecast With Hard Binding 31 Current Weather Register With Hard Binding 32 Metarspeci Register With Hard Binding 33 Fire Exercise Book With Hard Binding 34 Vehicie First Parade Book With Hard Binding 35 Drivers Car Diary Of Dfti With Hard Binding 36 Drivers Car Diary Of Dftii With Hard Binding 37 Drivers Car Diary Of Dftiii With Hard Binding 38 Drivers Car Diary Of Fire Bot Isuzu I With Hard Binding 39 Drivers Car Diary Of Fire Bot Isuzu Ii With Hard Binding 40 Amm Vol-1 With Hard Binding 41 Amm Vol2 With Hard Binding 42 Amm Supiementryu Binder 43 Ipc Vol 1 With Hard Binding 44 Ipc Vol 4 With Hard Binding 45 Airplane Wiring Diagram Vol1 With Hard Binding 46 Airplane Wiring Diagram Vol 2 With Hard Binding 47 Airplane Wiring Diagram Vol3 With Hard Binding 48 Accumulater Cmm With Ipc 49 Compass Operation Manual And Levei Maintenane Manual With Hard Binding 50 Bendex King Kmd 550 850 51 Maritime Surveillance Radar Technical Specification With Hard Binding 52 Elta Mpr 0 Level Maintenane Manul With Hard Binding 53 Radar Operational Requirement With Hard Binding 54 Elta Radar Manual Binder V3 With Hard Binding 55 Surveillance Radar Eltael Em 2022 Parts List With Hard Binding 56 Mpr System Operator Handbook With Hard Binding 57 King Khf 1050 Hf Communication Instrument With Hard Binding 58 Link Ii User Manual With Hard Binding 59 Gmm Vol With Hard Binding 60 Tally Box Issue Register With Hard Binding 61 Cft Peroforma 62 Ground Run Perfoma With Hard Binding 63 Fuel Requisition Form 64 Passenger Manifest With Hard Binding 65 Ta Author Book With Hard Binding 66 Squardon Log Book Inas 318 With Hard Binding 67 Dop Book With Hard Binding 68 Nok Book With Hard Binding 69 Squadron Red Book With Hard Binding 70 Recept Inspection Register Air Store With Hard Binding 71 Atfk50 Fuel Crv Register With Hard Binding 72 Temparature Humidity Register With Hard Binding 73 Survey Dipatch Register Air Store With Hard Binding 74 Serveciable Tag With Hard Binding

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57364168
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Books And Froms-1 Magazine Log Book With Hard Binding 2 Record Of Competency Certificates With Hard Binding 3 Pistol Ho To Book With Hard Binding 4 Small Arms Ho To Book With Hard Binding 5 Small Note Book 6 General Air Publication With Hard Binding 7 Mes Contractors Supervisor Pass 8 Shopkeeper Pass 9 Domestic Helper 10 Guest Of Service Personnel 11 Area Pass Defence Employee 12 Deo Drl Pass 13 Incoming Outgoing Routine Ins Utkrosh 14 Personal Data Form Ins Utkrosh 15 Victualling Sheet In Victualling Book 16 Servant Dependent Form 17 Area Pass Form 18 Mes Contractor Supervisor Form 19 Non Mes Contractor Supervisor Form 20 Domestic Helper Form 21 Deodrl Form 22 Service Documents With Hard Binding 23 Folder For Service Document With Hard Binding 24 Personal Record Sheet 25 Incumbency Register With Hard Binding 26 Leave Order Register With Hard Binding 27 Ce Order Register With Hard Binding 28 Inward Register With Hard Binding 29 Atco Ho Log With Hard Binding 30 Loci Weather Forecast With Hard Binding 31 Current Weather Register With Hard Binding 32 Metarspeci Register With Hard Binding 33 Fire Exercise Book With Hard Binding 34 Vehicie First Parade Book With Hard Binding 35 Drivers Car Diary Of Dfti With Hard Binding 36 Drivers Car Diary Of Dftii With Hard Binding 37 Drivers Car Diary Of Dftiii With Hard Binding 38 Drivers Car Diary Of Fire Bot Isuzu I With Hard Binding 39 Drivers Car Diary Of Fire Bot Isuzu Ii With Hard Binding 40 Amm Vol-1 With Hard Binding 41 Amm Vol2 With Hard Binding 42 Amm Supiementryu Binder 43 Ipc Vol 1 With Hard Binding 44 Ipc Vol 4 With Hard Binding 45 Airplane Wiring Diagram Vol1 With Hard Binding 46 Airplane Wiring Diagram Vol 2 With Hard Binding 47 Airplane Wiring Diagram Vol3 With Hard Binding 48 Accumulater Cmm With Ipc 49 Compass Operation Manual And Levei Maintenane Manual With Hard Binding 50 Bendex King Kmd 550 850 51 Maritime Surveillance Radar Technical Specification With Hard Binding 52 Elta Mpr 0 Level Maintenane Manul With Hard Binding 53 Radar Operational Requirement With Hard Binding 54 Elta Radar Manual Binder V3 With Hard Binding 55 Surveillance Radar Eltael Em 2022 Parts List With Hard Binding 56 Mpr System Operator Handbook With Hard Binding 57 King Khf 1050 Hf Communication Instrument With Hard Binding 58 Link Ii User Manual With Hard Binding 59 Gmm Vol With Hard Binding 60 Tally Box Issue Register With Hard Binding 61 Cft Peroforma 62 Ground Run Perfoma With Hard Binding 63 Fuel Requisition Form 64 Passenger Manifest With Hard Binding 65 Ta Author Book With Hard Binding 66 Squardon Log Book Inas 318 With Hard Binding 67 Dop Book With Hard Binding 68 Nok Book With Hard Binding 69 Squadron Red Book With Hard Binding 70 Recept Inspection Register Air Store With Hard Binding 71 Atfk50 Fuel Crv Register With Hard Binding 72 Temparature Humidity Register With Hard Binding 73 Survey Dipatch Register Air Store With Hard Binding 74 Serveciable Tag With Hard Binding
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7867177
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
5544112b-69f2-4fe7-87f3-9af7475b6c4c.pdf
9698336.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5544112b-69f2-4fe7-87f3-9af7475b6c4c.pdf

pdf

9698336.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders