Tender For Improvement Of Road By Bituminous Work At Abinash Banerjee Lane From 1/1/1 Abinash Banerjee Lane To 90/91Abinash Banerjee Lane Under Ward No-33 Hmc (L=235.00M , Avg W=4.40M) (Dlp- 01 Year)
Tender Value
10.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
20611
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Howrah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Improvement Of Road By Bituminous Work At Abinash Banerjee Lane From 1/1/1 Abinash Banerjee Lane To 90/91Abinash Banerjee Lane Under Ward No-33 Hmc (L=235.00M , Avg W=4.40M) (Dlp- 01 Year)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Wet Mix Macadam Base Course Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam specification including screening of aggregates and granular materials, premixing the material with water at OMC in Wet Mix Plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with Paver in Sub- base / Base course on well prepared surface and compacting with Vibratory Roller to achieve the desired density, including supply of all materials, machinery, fuel and lubricants, including incidental costs for lighting, guarding, barricading, making earthen bundh to protect the edges including cost of quality control complete as per Clause 406 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision) [PWD (Rds) Page 249, Item -4.12] |
| 2 | Providing and applying primer coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 and requisite quantity on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer using Mechanical means including cost and carriage of bitumen emulsion and all other incidental costs of work complete as per Clause 502 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).(i) For WBM / WMM Surface: (with primer @ 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm) [PWD(Rds), Page-251, Item-5.01 (i)] |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision) (ii) On Granular surfaces treated with primer (Using Bitumen emulsion at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg/sqm) [Ref : P.W.D (Rds), Page-248, Item No. 5.02]. |
| 4 | Repairing pot-holes and making up small depressions using Cationic Bitumen Emulsion conforming to IS 8887- 1978 with stone metals / chips premixed with emulsion in concrete mixer or any other method approved by the Engineer-in-Charge, including cutting the pot-hole area in regular shapes with vertical edges, thorough cleaning & moistening of surface, applying tack coat, filling up the potholes with pre-mixed metals/chips in layer/layers as per specification and direction of the Engineer-incharge, compacting by power roller, finishing the top of repaired surface levelled with adjoining area including cost and carriage of stone aggregates, blinding material & bitumen emulsion, hire & running charges of rollers and other tools & plants, cost of fuel & lubricants and other incidental charges excluding cost of applying tack coat. [Using stone chips of size 22.4 mm and 11.2 mm in 60: 40 proportion, premixing with bitumen emulsion @ 70.7 kg per m3 of loose net volume of stone chips.] PWD (Rds), Page-280, Item no.10.08. |
| 5 | Providing and Laying Bituminous Macadam with Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) using approved crushed aggregates of specified grading as per table 500.4 premixed withh Bituminous binder, transported to site laid over a previously prepared surface at specified laying temprature by means of approved and sutaible arrangements to the required grade,..................................B. For grading II (19 mm nominal size, 50-75 mm thick) [Ref : P.W.D(Rds), Page -249, Item-5.04] |
| 6 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision) (i) On Bituminous Surface (using Bitumen Emulsion at the rate of 0.20 to 0.30 kg/sqm.) [Ref : P.W.D (Rds), Page-248, Item No. 5.02]. |
| 7 | Providing, Laying and rolling of Open-graded premix Surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm (@ 0.018 m3 per m2) and 11.2 mm (@ 0.009 m3 per m2) site stone aggregates, including throughly cleaning of the surface, screening, cleaning and pre heating stone chips and fully pre-coating the same either using viscosity grade paving bitumen or cut-back or emulsion,.................................... [Ref : P.W.D (Rds), Page -254, Item-5.11] Analysis no-9 |
| 8 | Providing and laying premixed Seal Coat (Type-B) with approved quality sand/grit @ 0.6 M3 /100 m2 and bitumen binder on throughly cleaned black top surface coated with tack coat, including heating and mixing cleaned sand/grit (100% passing through 2.36 mm sieve and retained on 180 micron sieve)........................................ (ii) By Manual means with Hot Bitumen Binder (@ 6.80 kg/10 sqm) [Ref : P.W.D.(Rds), Page -255, Item-5.13] Analysis no-10 |
| 9 | Brickwork with 1st. class bricks in cement mortar (4:1). (i) In foundation and plinth. P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-1, it-7 |
| 10 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling, etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding /staging where necessary. (Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface.) (A) With 1:4 cement mortar -15 mm thick . (a) In Ground Floor P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-50, it-2 |
| 11 | Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sills, floor, drain etc P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-192, it-15 |
| 12 | Add G.S.T 18% |
| 13 | Add 1% Welfare Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 22, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 16 daysSep 25, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 19 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender