Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 16 days TDR #57364043

Tender For Improvement Of Road By Cement Concrete Work (M-20) At Santragachi Jheel Fgrom Surendranath School To Raymonds Gate Via Chattodal Club Under Ward No-45 Hmc (L-1260.00M,Av.W- 4.50M) (Dlp- 05 Years)

Issued by Local Bodies · Howrah, West Bengal
Tender Value
96.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
1.92 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Howrah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Road By Cement Concrete Work (M-20) At Santragachi Jheel Fgrom Surendranath School To Raymonds Gate Via Chattodal Club Under Ward No-45 Hmc (L-1260.00M,Av.W- 4.50M) (Dlp- 05 Years)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of Road by Cement Concrete work (M-20) at Santragachi Jheel fgrom Surendranath School to Raymonds Gate via Chattodal Club under ward no-45 HMC (L-1260.00m,Av.W- 4.50m) (DLP- 05 Years)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Sand Filling in Foundation Trenches with good local sand free from earth not exceeding 150 mm compacted thickness including inundating each layer by profuse water and porking and rammimg layer by layer. Quality of sand is to be approved by the Engineer-in-charge.(Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-79, It-1]
2Brick masonry work with 1st class full size bricks except when necessary to complete the bond in cement morter 1:3 in foundation complete, including thoroughly soaking the bricks in a tank filled with water for a minimum period of one hour prior to being laid, protecting the green structure from rain by suitable covering and with a minimum Seven days curing etc., but excluding pointing and plastering, as per drawing and Technical Specifications.(Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200). Cement Mortar1:4 (1cement :4 sand) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P- 183, It-5]
3Water Bound MacadamProviding, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification includingspreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate,watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).By Manual Means 9A(ii) Grading-2 (Table 400-9)9A (ii) (b) Using Screening (Table 400-10) Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-104, IT-9 RATE ANALYSIS)]
4Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing andTechnical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-217, It- 40]
5Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. by mechanically mixed as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).5E RCC Grade M20Using concrete Mixer [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-221, It-5e]
6Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in sub-structure complete all including raking out joints curing, etc as per Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-219, It-3]
7Add G.S.T 18%
8Add 1% Welfare Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57364043
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 96.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Road By Cement Concrete Work (M-20) At Santragachi Jheel Fgrom Surendranath School To Raymonds Gate Via Chattodal Club Under Ward No-45 Hmc (L-1260.00M,Av.W- 4.50M) (Dlp- 05 Years)
Basic Detail
Tender No WB-HMC/NIT/ED/14/EE-II/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Howrah
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 96.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5500
EMD 1.92 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_2554370.xls
c6dff4c0-a902-4320-9472-56ca81240508.html
Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2554370.xls

html

c6dff4c0-a902-4320-9472-56ca81240508.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders