Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 16 days TDR #57364041

Tender For Estimate For Urgent Repairing And Restoration Of Road With 100 Mm Thick Cement Concrete Paver Block Of O Road From Mother Teresa Statue To Rsi Factory Under Jurisdiction Of Hmc Ward No 8 (Dlp- 05 Years)

Issued by Local Bodies · Howrah, West Bengal
Tender Value
59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
1.18 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Howrah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For Urgent Repairing And Restoration Of Road With 100 Mm Thick Cement Concrete Paver Block Of O Road From Mother Teresa Statue To Rsi Factory Under Jurisdiction Of Hmc Ward No 8 (Dlp- 05 Years)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate for Urgent repairing and restoration of road with 100 mm thick Cement Concrete paver block of O Road from Mother Teresa statue to RSI factory under jurisdiction of HMC ward no 8 (DLP- 05 Years)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 metres (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 202)4(ii) Dismantling Brick / Tile work4(ii)B In cement mortar [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-73, It-4]
2Excavation in Soil by Manual MeansExcavation for roadway in soil using manual means including loading in truck for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with all lifts andlead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-79, It-1]
3Sand Filling in Foundation Trenches with good local sand free from earth not exceeding 150 mm compacted thickness including inundating each layer by profuse water and porking and rammimg layer by layer. Quality of sand is to be approved by the Engineer-in-charge.(Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-79, It-1]
4Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. by mechanically mixed as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).5E RCC Grade M20Using concrete Mixer [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-221, It-5e]
5Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing andTechnical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-217, It- 40]
6Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a depth of 50 mm by Mechanical MeansScarifying the existing granular road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and leads upto 1000 metres [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-87, It- 14]
7Water Bound MacadamProviding, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification includingspreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate,watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).By Manual Means 9A(ii) Grading-2 (Table 400-9)9A (ii) (b) Using Screening (Table 400-10) Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-104, IT-9 RATE ANALYSIS)]
8Concrete Block PavementSupplying and Laying in the particular pattern of cement concrete block pavements with BIS certification and spacer nib of size and shape with aspect ratio as per IS 15658 with cement concrete grade not less than M40 on the prepared base course of specified CBR asmentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of bedding sand of 30 to 50 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps between two paver block with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2) complete as per IRC SP - 63 with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction,levelling and filling up of the edge gaps with mortar. Type I, II,III, IV should be as per design requeirment or instruction of E-I-C.b) Type - II (100 mm thickness) inter locking system [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P- 50, It-B3 of 2nd Addenda (RATE ANALYSIS
9By Mix in Place MethodConstruction of granular sub-base by providing gradedmaterials such as natural sand/crushed gravel/crushedstone/combination depending upon the requiredgrading , spreading in uniform layers with motorgrader on prepared surface, mixing by mix inplace method with rotavator and compacting withvibratory roller to achieve at least 98% of themaximum dry density for the materialdetermined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as perclause 401 desired density, complete as per clause 401for grading-II Material [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-99, I- 1B]
10Add G.S.T 18%
11Add 1% Welfare Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57364041
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Estimate For Urgent Repairing And Restoration Of Road With 100 Mm Thick Cement Concrete Paver Block Of O Road From Mother Teresa Statue To Rsi Factory Under Jurisdiction Of Hmc Ward No 8 (Dlp- 05 Years)
Basic Detail
Tender No WB-HMC/NIT/ED/14/EE-II/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Howrah
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 59 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5500
EMD 1.18 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
bd3b64f5-3f3d-41b6-a37a-58e2a2ef2ec4.html
BOQ_2554361.xls
Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bd3b64f5-3f3d-41b6-a37a-58e2a2ef2ec4.html

xls

BOQ_2554361.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders