Tender For Improvement Of Road By Cement Concrete Work (Rmc M25) At Opposite Of Baltikuri Tarun Dal Club From Head Of Sumati Panja To Howrah Amta Road , Under Hmc Ward No-49 ,Length-160.00 M , Width- 3.0 M (Avg) (Dlp- 05 Years)
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Improvement Of Road By Cement Concrete Work (Rmc M25) At Opposite Of Baltikuri Tarun Dal Club From Head Of Sumati Panja To Howrah Amta Road , Under Hmc Ward No-49 ,Length-160.00 M , Width- 3.0 M (Avg) (Dlp- 05 Years)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary.(a) Depth up to 150 mm. P-237Tt-3.16 of P.W.D(Rd.) w.e.f. 30.8.2018 |
| 2 | Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-2, it-4(A) |
| 3 | Single brick flat soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth or local sand. P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-1, it-1 |
| 4 | Brickwork with 1st. class bricks in cement mortar (4:1). (i) In foundation and plinth. P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-1, it-7 |
| 5 | Supplying ready mixed concrete of M 25 Grade with well graded stone chips of 20 mm nominal size containing designed quantity of cement per Cu.m of wet concrete produced in computerised batching plant under controlled condition using approved super plastisizer, designing concrete mix following I.S. 10262 and I.S. 456, transporting the mix with agitation in transit mixer to work site depositing the mix on a platform erected for the purpose at required levels of concreting and then placing the mix in its final location of form work compacting and curing the same complete as per specification & direction of the Engineer-in-charge including computerised batching plant transit mixer with all accessories vibrators etc. inclusive of all other incidental charges in this connection complete but excluding cost of hire charge of platform and its supporting staging which would be paid through separate item .[cement to be supplied by the Manufacturer/ supplier]In Ground Floor and Foundation. (ii) Without approved concrete pump P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , Analysed Rate |
| 6 | Providing construction joint at concrete road with 12 mm thick Thermokal board in position including cutting to requisite size and shape all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge [Analysed Market Rate] |
| 7 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling, etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding /staging where necessary. (Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface.) (A) With 1:4 cement mortar -15 mm thick . (a) In Ground Floor P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-50, it-2 |
| 8 | Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sills, floor, drain etc P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-192, it-15 |
| 9 | Add G.S.T 18% |
| 10 | Add 1% Welfare Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 16 daysBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 19 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender