Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 16 days TDR #57364039

Tender For Improvement Of Road By Cement Concrete Work (Rmc M-25) At S.N Ganguly Road From 57/3 S.N Ganguly Road To 57/1/1 S.N Ganguly Road & From 46 Bhatterjee Para Lane To 6/6 Mahesh Pal Lane Via 38/9 S.N Ganguly Road Under Ward No-44 Hmc (L=320.00

Issued by Local Bodies · Howrah, West Bengal
Tender Value
11.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
22922
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Howrah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Road By Cement Concrete Work (Rmc M-25) At S.N Ganguly Road From 57/3 S.N Ganguly Road To 57/1/1 S.N Ganguly Road & From 46 Bhatterjee Para Lane To 6/6 Mahesh Pal Lane Via 38/9 S.N Ganguly Road Under Ward No-44 Hmc (L=320.00M , Avg W=3.30M) (Dlp- 05 Years)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of road by cement concrete work (RMC M-25) at S.N Ganguly road from 57/3 S.N Ganguly road to 57/1/1 S.N Ganguly road & from 46 Bhatterjee para lane to 6/6 Mahesh pal lane via 38/9 S.N Ganguly road under ward no-44 HMC (L=320.00m , Avg W=3.30m) (DLP- 05 Years)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-2, it-4(A)
2Single brick flat soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth or local sand. P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-1, it-1
3Brickwork with 1st. class bricks in cement mortar (4:1). (i) In foundation and plinth. P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-1, it-7
4Supplying ready mixed concrete of M 25 Grade with well graded stone chips of 20 mm nominal size containing designed quantity of cement per Cu.m of wet concrete produced in computerised batching plant under controlled condition using approved super plastisizer, designing concrete mix following I.S. 10262 and I.S. 456, transporting the mix with agitation in transit mixer to work site depositing the mix on a platform erected for the purpose at required levels of concreting and then placing the mix in its final location of form work compacting and curing the same complete as per specification & direction of the Engineer-in-charge including computerised batching plant transit mixer with all accessories vibrators etc. inclusive of all other incidental charges in this connection complete but excluding cost of hire charge of platform and its supporting staging which would be paid through separate item .[cement to be supplied by the Manufacturer/ supplier]In Ground Floor and Foundation. (ii) Without approved concrete pump P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , Analysed Rate
5Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling, etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding /staging where necessary. (Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface.) (A) With 1:4 cement mortar -15 mm thick . (a) In Ground Floor P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-50, it-2
6Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sills, floor, drain etc P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-192, it-15
7Construction joint at concrete road with 12mm thick thermocol board, in position including cutting to requisite size and shape all direction of Engineer-in-Charge. [Rate as per Analysis No: 37].
8Add G.S.T 18%
9Add 1% Welfare Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57364039
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 11.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Road By Cement Concrete Work (Rmc M-25) At S.N Ganguly Road From 57/3 S.N Ganguly Road To 57/1/1 S.N Ganguly Road & From 46 Bhatterjee Para Lane To 6/6 Mahesh Pal Lane Via 38/9 S.N Ganguly Road Under Ward No-44 Hmc (L=320.00M , Avg W=3.30M) (Dlp- 05 Years)
Basic Detail
Tender No WB-HMC/NIT/ED/14/EE-II/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Howrah
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 22922
Exemption Available
Document List
bc37402f-3a15-452f-ad3b-274b5356758a.html
BOQ_2554389.xls
Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bc37402f-3a15-452f-ad3b-274b5356758a.html

xls

BOQ_2554389.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders