Tender For Improvement Of A Kanch Road With Drain By Cement Concrete Work( M 20 ) At Harekrishna Nagar 3Rd Bye Lane From Head Of Binit Shaw To Head Of Gobardhan Ram Via Head Of Bisnu Shaw,Bubai Koley ,Durga Rana , Under Hmc Ward No-45 ( Length-370.0
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Improvement Of A Kanch Road With Drain By Cement Concrete Work( M 20 ) At Harekrishna Nagar 3Rd Bye Lane From Head Of Binit Shaw To Head Of Gobardhan Ram Via Head Of Bisnu Shaw,Bubai Koley ,Durga Rana , Under Hmc Ward No-45 ( Length-370.0 M,Width-2.40 M) (Dlp- 05 Years)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Dressing and chilchalling road flanks including cutting and filling with earth upto 150mm. Average thickness finished with outward cross-drade of 1in30. P-277Tt-10.01 of P.W.D(Rd.) w.e.f. 30.8.2018 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation of foundation trenches or drains etc. in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sand stone) including removing, spreading or satcking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom bailing out water etc.as required complete. Depth of excavation not exceeding 1500 mm. P-1IT-2(a) of P.W.D(Bldg.) w.e.f. 01.11.2017. |
| 3 | Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-2, it-4(A) |
| 4 | Single brick flat soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth or local sand. P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-1, it-1 |
| 5 | Ordinary cement concrete(mix1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement, if any as per relevent IS code. Pakur varity.a) In Ground floor |
| 6 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.(i) Pakur Variety |
| 7 | Hire and Labour Charges for shuttering with hard wood for precast R.C. Slab curved, or stright and striking out the same including fitting, fixing the precast slab in position with necessary carriage and haulage, hosting etc, complete in all respect.(only the area in contact with concrete to be measured)P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-43, it-38 |
| 8 | Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders, etc. initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary) cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 guage black annealed wire at every intersection, complete as per drawing and direction. Tor steel / Mild steel. a)SAIL/ TATA/RINL Do\\" 9th Corrigenda & Addenda,P-1, IT-40(a)(I)&(b) |
| 9 | Brickwork with 1st. class bricks in cement mortar (4:1). (i) In foundation and plinth. P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-1, it-7 |
| 10 | Artificial stone in floor, dado, staircase etc with cementconcrete (1:2:4) with stone chips, laid in panels as directed with topping made with ordinary or white cement (as necessary) and marble dust in proportion (1:2) including smooth finishing and rounding off corners including raking out joints or roughening of concrete surface and application of cement slurry before flooring works using cement @ 1.75 kg/sq.m all complete including all materials and labour.In ground floor. 3 mm. thick topping (High polishing grinding on this item is not permitted with ordinary cement). Using grey cement (ii) 25 mm. thick P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.01.17, P-48, it-6 |
| 11 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling, etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding /staging where necessary. (Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface.) (A) With 1:4 cement mortar -15 mm thick . (a) In Ground Floor P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-50, it-2 |
| 12 | Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sills, floor, drain etc P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-192, it-15 |
| 13 | Providing construction joint at concrete road with 12 mm thick Thermokal board in position including cutting to requisite size and shape all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge Analysed Market Rate |
| 14 | Add G.S.T 18% |
| 15 | Add 1% Welfare Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 16 daysBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 19 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender