Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 16 days TDR #57364033

Tender For Improvement Of A Kancha Road With Drain By Cement Concrete Work( M 20 ) At Harekrishna Nagar 6Th Bye Lane Near Annapurna Mukherjee House From Head Of Bittu Shaw To Head Of Kiran Sing Via Head Of Minoty Maity,Subrata Jana , Under Hmc Ward N

Issued by Local Bodies · Howrah, West Bengal
Tender Value
20.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
40145
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Howrah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of A Kancha Road With Drain By Cement Concrete Work( M 20 ) At Harekrishna Nagar 6Th Bye Lane Near Annapurna Mukherjee House From Head Of Bittu Shaw To Head Of Kiran Sing Via Head Of Minoty Maity,Subrata Jana , Under Hmc Ward No-45 ( Length-300.0 M,Width-2.60 M ) (Dlp- 05 Years)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of a Kancha road with drain by Cement Concrete work( M 20 ) at Harekrishna nagar 6th bye lane near Annapurna Mukherjee house from H/o Bittu Shaw to H/o Kiran sing via H/o Minoty Maity,Subrata Jana , under HMC Ward no-45 ( Length-300.0 m,width-2.60 m ) (DLP- 05 Years)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dressing and chilchalling road flanks including cutting and filling with earth upto 150mm. Average thickness finished with outward cross-drade of 1in30. P-277Tt-10.01 of P.W.D(Rd.) w.e.f. 30.8.2018
2Earthwork in excavation of foundation trenches or drains etc. in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sand stone) including removing, spreading or satcking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom bailing out water etc.as required complete. Depth of excavation not exceeding 1500 mm. P-1IT-2(a) of P.W.D(Bldg.) w.e.f. 01.11.2017.
3Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-2, it-4(A)
4Single brick flat soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth or local sand. P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-1, it-1
5Ordinary cement concrete(mix1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement, if any as per relevent IS code. Pakur varity.a) In Ground floor
6Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.(i) Pakur Variety
7Hire and Labour Charges for shuttering with hard wood for precast R.C. Slab curved, or stright and striking out the same including fitting, fixing the precast slab in position with necessary carriage and haulage, hosting etc, complete in all respect.(only the area in contact with concrete to be measured)P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-43, it-38
8Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders, etc. initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary) cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 guage black annealed wire at every intersection, complete as per drawing and direction. Tor steel / Mild steel. a)SAIL/ TATA/RINL Do\\" 9th Corrigenda & Addenda,P-1, IT-40(a)(I)&(b)
9Brickwork with 1st. class bricks in cement mortar (4:1). (i) In foundation and plinth. P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-1, it-7
10Artificial stone in floor, dado, staircase etc with cementconcrete (1:2:4) with stone chips, laid in panels as directed with topping made with ordinary or white cement (as necessary) and marble dust in proportion (1:2) including smooth finishing and rounding off corners including raking out joints or roughening of concrete surface and application of cement slurry before flooring works using cement @ 1.75 kg/sq.m all complete including all materials and labour.In ground floor. 3 mm. thick topping (High polishing grinding on this item is not permitted with ordinary cement). Using grey cement (ii) 25 mm. thick P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.01.17, P-48, it-6
11Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling, etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding /staging where necessary. (Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface.) (A) With 1:4 cement mortar -15 mm thick . (a) In Ground Floor P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) 3RD Corrigenda Addenda w.e.f 04.06.18, P-50, it-2
12Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sills, floor, drain etc P.W.D Schedule (Bldg.) w.e.f 01.11.17 , P-192, it-15
13Providing construction joint at concrete road with 12 mm thick Thermokal board in position including cutting to requisite size and shape all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge Analysed Market Rate
14Add G.S.T 18%
15Add 1% Welfare Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57364033
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 20.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of A Kancha Road With Drain By Cement Concrete Work( M 20 ) At Harekrishna Nagar 6Th Bye Lane Near Annapurna Mukherjee House From Head Of Bittu Shaw To Head Of Kiran Sing Via Head Of Minoty Maity,Subrata Jana , Under Hmc Ward No-45 ( Length-300.0 M,Width-2.60 M ) (Dlp- 05 Years)
Basic Detail
Tender No WB-HMC/NIT/ED/14/EE-II/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Howrah
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5500
EMD 40145
Exemption Available
Document List
61c8792d-c3bb-474a-b706-d45f31bd57c5.html
BOQ_2554378.xls
Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

61c8792d-c3bb-474a-b706-d45f31bd57c5.html

xls

BOQ_2554378.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders