Tender For Emergency Leak Repairing Of 900Mm Dia S.S Grid Near Zinjira Bazar Sobji Market On Taratala Road
Tender Value
2.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
4500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Emergency Leak Repairing Of 900Mm Dia S.S Grid Near Zinjira Bazar Sobji Market On Taratala Road
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches levelling, dressing andramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete (b) Depth of excavation for additional depth beyond 1,500 mm. and upto 3,000 mm. but not requiring shoring |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches levelling, dressing andramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete (c)Depth of excavation for additional depthbeyond 3000 mm. upto 4000mm. excluding cost of shoring as necessary. |
| 4 | Hire and labour charges for shoringwork (including necessary close plank walling, framing, Eucalyptus/Jhou bulla piling, strutting etc) complete asper direction of the Engineer-in charge for foundation excavation (vertical surface are in contact withsupported earth is to be measured.) (This item should be executed on specific direction of the Enginner incharge).(a) Depth upto 1.5 m. |
| 5 | Hire and labour charges for shoringwork (including necessary close plank walling, framing, Eucalyptus/Jhou bulla piling, strutting etc) complete asper direction of the Engineer-in charge for foundation excavation (vertical surface are in contact withsupported earth is to be measured.) (This item should be executed on specific direction of the Enginner incharge)(b) For additional depthbeyond 1.5 m. and upto 3.00 m |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for shoringwork (including necessary close plank walling, framing, Eucalyptus/Jhou bulla piling, strutting etc) complete asper direction of the Engineer-in charge for foundation excavation (vertical surface are in contact withsupported earth is to be measured.) (This item should be executed on specific direction of the Enginner incharge)(c) For additional depth beyond 3.00 m. |
| 7 | Hire and labour charges for 100 mm dia bamboo railing on 150 mm dia Jhau/Eucalyptus or other approved timber posts each 2.0 m in length, tied 2 number post strongly with coir ropes in the fashion of a scissor with a spacing of 1.8 m over pacca road without damaging the surface and tying strongly 3 (three) rows of bamboo railing on each leg and 1 (one) railing connecting all the pivot junctions including cost of loading unloading, stacking & carriage of all materials and labour complete, and maintaining barricading for a period beyond 5 (five) days after the reported & recorded time of completion of the entire work to the satisfaction of Engineer-in- Charge. (Note: This work should not be executed without specific permission of Superintending Engineer). (100 mm. dia bamboo railing & 150mm. dia Jhau/Eucalyptus/other approved timber posts @ 1.80m apart). (ii) Railing 3 row on each leg and 1 at pivot point. |
| 8 | I&W DPT.PAGE NO-67(SUPPLYING MS PLATE AS PERIS:2062-20211/LATESTREVISION,MAKE:SAIL/TATA/JINDAL)B) ABOVE 2MM UPTO 10MMTHICKNESS |
| 9 | Sealing of uneven gap in PSC Socket/spigot joint by insertion of 19 mm thick asbestos graphite packing(AMP-32) including supplying. Fitting and fixing all complete.. |
| 10 | Cutting to requisite length or Shape departmental R.S. joists,channels, angles, tees, plates etc. (Payment to be made on area of cut surface) |
| 11 | Welding in M.S. structural work with gas or electric: (a) Tack wel |
| 12 | Welding in M.S. structural work with gas or electric: (b) Continuous weld. |
| 13 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work) (a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation. |
| 14 | BUILDING WORKS (A) EARTH WORK,ANTITERMITE TREATMENT4. (A) Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity |
| 15 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. a) Pakur Variety |
| 16 | Removal of rubbish,earth etc. from the working site and disposal of the same beyond the compound, in conformity with the Municipal / Corporation Rules for such disposal, loading into truck and cleaning the site in all respect as per direction of Engineer in charge |
| 17 | Dewatering by pumps including all leads, lifts and making all arrangements of disposal. where continuous flow of water from a source other than natural or ground water is encountered in case of emergency maintenance works related to leakage. breakage andmaking wet connections. [Note ;- In case of any other situation demanding such emergency dewatering. use of this item is to be approved by the Superintending Engineer/Tender Accepting Authority. This item shallbe executed on the specific direction duly supported by proper clarification of the E.I.C. who will be satisfied inabsolute discretion that such work has not been necessitated due to any natural source of water or any fault of the Contractor] |
| 18 | Hire charges for engaging Air Compressor machine with minimum pressure capacity of 5.0 Kg/sq.cm arrangement including all necessary equipments and operating staff, carriage, fuel, Tools and plants all complete for cutting Road / hard crust cutting with pneumatic hammer at desired point in water supply works as per direction of EIC . a) With Pneumatic hammers For minimum engagement of 8 hrs. In a day |
| 19 | Hire & labour charges for diesel generating set for lighting including fuel,300M wire, 11 points with 200 Watt bulb with post for hanging & maintaining the same for day & night for the period. |
| 20 | Hiring charge of 1 no. 125KVA 3 Phase silent DG set including supply& fixing of 400 Amp 4 pole changeover switch and laying of required capacity and lenght of cable with connection as reqd. (on temporary basis) and engaged one generator operator round the clock to run thegenerator as and when required(Including Fuel). |
| 21 | Sub Total |
| 22 | GST 9% |
| 23 | GST 9% |
| 24 | CESS 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 15, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 17, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender