Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 9 days TDR #57364028

Tender For Strengthening Of Two Nos Psc Joint 900Mm Ss Line Near Banshi Dhaba And Other 750Mm Dia Sludge Line Near Gate No-02 Of Clear Water Complex And Alsow Repairing Of 03 Nos Airvalves 4 Ci Line With Other Allied Works.

Issued by Local Bodies · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
3500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Strengthening Of Two Nos Psc Joint 900Mm Ss Line Near Banshi Dhaba And Other 750Mm Dia Sludge Line Near Gate No-02 Of Clear Water Complex And Alsow Repairing Of 03 Nos Airvalves 4 Ci Line With Other Allied Works.

BOQ

Name of Work:- STRENGTHENING OF TWO NOS PSC JOINT 900MM SS LINE NEAR BANSHI DHABA AND OTHER 750MM DIA SLUDGE LINE NEAR GATE NO-02 OF CLEAR WATER COMPLEX AND ALSOW REPAIRING OF 03 NOS AIRVALVES 4 CI LINE WITH OTHER ALLIED WORKS.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches levelling, dressing andramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm
2Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete (b) Depth of excavation for additional depth beyond 1,500 mm. and upto 3,000 mm. but not requiring shoring
3Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches levelling, dressing andramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete (c)Depth of excavation for additional depthbeyond 3000 mm. upto 4000mm. excluding cost of shoring as necessary.
4Hire and labour charges for shoringwork (including necessary close plank walling, framing, Eucalyptus/Jhou bulla piling, strutting etc) complete asper direction of the Engineer-in charge for foundation excavation (vertical surface are in contact withsupported earth is to be measured.) (This item should be executed on specific direction of the Enginner incharge).(a) Depth upto 1.5 m.
5Hire and labour charges for shoringwork (including necessary close plank walling, framing, Eucalyptus/Jhou bulla piling, strutting etc) complete asper direction of the Engineer-in charge for foundation excavation (vertical surface are in contact withsupported earth is to be measured.) (This item should be executed on specific direction of the Enginner incharge)(b) For additional depthbeyond 1.5 m. and upto 3.00 m
6Hire and labour charges for shoringwork (including necessary close plank walling, framing, Eucalyptus/Jhou bulla piling, strutting etc) complete asper direction of the Engineer-in charge for foundation excavation (vertical surface are in contact withsupported earth is to be measured.) (This item should be executed on specific direction of the Enginner incharge)(c) For additional depth beyond 3.00 m.
7Hire and labour charges for 100 mm dia bamboo railing on 150 mm dia Jhau/Eucalyptus or other approved timber posts each 2.0 m in length, tied 2 number post strongly with coir ropes in the fashion of a scissor with a spacing of 1.8 m over pacca road without damaging the surface and tying strongly 3 (three) rows of bamboo railing on each leg and 1 (one) railing connecting all the pivot junctions including cost of loading unloading, stacking & carriage of all materials and labour complete, and maintaining barricading for a period beyond 5 (five) days after the reported & recorded time of completion of the entire work to the satisfaction of Engineer-in- Charge. (Note: This work should not be executed without specific permission of Superintending Engineer). (100 mm. dia bamboo railing & 150mm. dia Jhau/Eucalyptus/other approved timber posts @ 1.80m apart). (ii) Railing 3 row on each leg and 1 at pivot point.
8Sealing of uneven gap in PSC Socket/spigot joint by insertion of 19 mm thick asbestos graphite packing(AMP-32) including supplying. Fitting and fixing all complete..
9Dewatering by pumps including all leads, lifts and making all arrangements of disposal. where continuous flow of water from a source other than natural or ground water is encountered in case of emergency maintenance works related to leakage. breakage andmaking wet connections. [Note ;- In case of any other situation demanding such emergency dewatering. use of this item is to be approved by the Superintending Engineer/Tender Accepting Authority. This item shallbe executed on the specific direction duly supported by proper clarification of the E.I.C. who will be satisfied inabsolute discretion that such work has not been necessitated due to any natural source of water or any fault of the Contractor]
10Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work) (a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation.
11Lead jointing to C.I pipes and specials excluding cost of lead and spun yarnall complete to make the joint watertight at required hydraulic pressure as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge,[Lead shall be supplied departmentally to the Agency at free of cost as per availability]Diameter in mm 100mm dia
12Supply of G. I. pipes of TATA make including necessary sockets (d)32 mm dia. (i) Light quality
13Supply of G. I. pipes of TATA make including necessary sockets (b)20 mm dia. (i) Light quality
14Repair of Air valve by supplying ebonite and- rubber ball. gasket. nuts and bolts with washers and labour all complete Diameter in mm 200
15Sub Total
16GST 9%
17GST 9%
18CESS 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57364028
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Strengthening Of Two Nos Psc Joint 900Mm Ss Line Near Banshi Dhaba And Other 750Mm Dia Sludge Line Near Gate No-02 Of Clear Water Complex And Alsow Repairing Of 03 Nos Airvalves 4 Ci Line With Other Allied Works.
Basic Detail
Tender No EEWS/KMC/GRWW/26-27/51
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3254bacc-5f04-47ea-834b-7680776013c3.html
BOQ_2555748.xls
Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3254bacc-5f04-47ea-834b-7680776013c3.html

xls

BOQ_2555748.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders