Tender For Estimate For Renovation & Upgradation Of Road By Paver Block From 207 B Panchanantala Road To Howrah Town School ,Ward -19 (Length-100,Width-11.0 M) (Dlp- 05 Years)
Tender Value
37.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
74799
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Howrah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Estimate For Renovation & Upgradation Of Road By Paver Block From 207 B Panchanantala Road To Howrah Town School ,Ward -19 (Length-100,Width-11.0 M) (Dlp- 05 Years)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation in Soil by Manual MeansExcavation for roadway in soil using manual means including loading in truck for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with all lifts andlead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-79, It-1] |
| 2 | Sand Filling in Foundation Trenches with good local sand free from earth not exceeding 150 mm compacted thickness including inundating each layer by profuse water and porking and rammimg layer by layer. Quality of sand is to be approved by the Engineer-in-charge.(Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-79, It-1] |
| 3 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. by mechanically mixed as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).5E RCC Grade M20Using concrete Mixer [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-221, It-5e] |
| 4 | Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing andTechnical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-217, It- 40] |
| 5 | Water Bound MacadamProviding, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification includingspreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate,watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).By Manual Means 9A(ii) Grading-2 (Table 400-9)9A (ii) (b) Using Screening (Table 400-10) Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-104, IT-9 RATE ANALYSIS)] |
| 6 | Concrete Block PavementSupplying and Laying in the particular pattern of cement concrete block pavements with BIS certification and spacer nib of size and shape with aspect ratio as per IS 15658 with cement concrete grade not less than M40 on the prepared base course of specified CBR asmentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of bedding sand of 30 to 50 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps between two paver block with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2) complete as per IRC SP - 63 with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction,levelling and filling up of the edge gaps with mortar. Type I, II,III, IV should be as per design requeirment or instruction of E-I-C.b) Type - II (100 mm thickness) inter locking system [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P- 50, It-B3 of 2nd Addenda (RATE ANALYSIS |
| 7 | By Mix in Place MethodConstruction of granular sub-base by providing gradedmaterials such as natural sand/crushed gravel/crushedstone/combination depending upon the requiredgrading , spreading in uniform layers with motorgrader on prepared surface, mixing by mix inplace method with rotavator and compacting withvibratory roller to achieve at least 98% of themaximum dry density for the materialdetermined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as perclause 401 desired density, complete as per clause 401for grading-II Material [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-99, I- 1B] |
| 8 | Add G.S.T 18% |
| 9 | Add 1% Welfare Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 22, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 16 daysSep 25, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 19 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender