Tender For Improvement Of Road By Cement Concrete Work (M-20) At Sri Kishan Bhagat Lane From 37 To12/2 Sri Kishan Bhagat Lane Via 227 Belelious Road ,Under Ward No-21 Hmc (L=610.00M, Avg W=3.30M) (Dlp- 05 Years)
Tender Value
33.55 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
67118
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Howrah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Improvement Of Road By Cement Concrete Work (M-20) At Sri Kishan Bhagat Lane From 37 To12/2 Sri Kishan Bhagat Lane Via 227 Belelious Road ,Under Ward No-21 Hmc (L=610.00M, Avg W=3.30M) (Dlp- 05 Years)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Brick masonry work with 1st class full size bricks except when necessary to complete the bond in cement morter 1:3 in foundation complete, including thoroughly soaking the bricks in a tank filled with water for a minimum period of one hour prior to being laid, protecting the green structure from rain by suitable covering and with a minimum Seven days curing etc., but excluding pointing and plastering, as per drawing and Technical Specifications.(Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200). Cement Mortar1:4 (1cement :4 sand) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-183, It-5] |
| 2 | Water Bound MacadamProviding, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification includingspreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate,watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).By Manual Means 9A(ii) Grading-2 (Table 400-9)9A (ii) (b) Using Screening (Table 400-10) Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-104, IT-9 RATE ANALYSIS)] |
| 3 | Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing andTechnical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200) [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-217, It- 40] |
| 4 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. by mechanically mixed as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).5E RCC Grade M20Using concrete Mixer [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-221, It-5e] |
| 5 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in sub-structure complete all including raking out joints curing, etc as per Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200). [PWD N.HIGHWAY WING, w.e.f 2019-20, P-219, It-3] |
| 6 | Add G.S.T 18% |
| 7 | Add 1% Welfare Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 22, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 16 daysSep 25, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 19 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender