Tender For Construction Of Boundary Wall With Osd At Kholosahi W.No.02 Under Khallikote N.A.C.
Tender Value
19.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
19648
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ganjam → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Construction Of Boundary Wall With Osd At Kholosahi W.No.02 Under Khallikote N.A.C.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work excavation in foundation in hard soil with in initial lead and initial lift including dressing and levelling the bed and depositing the soil away from the work site including labour etc complete. |
| 2 | Fillling foundation and plinth with sand well watered and rammed including cost and conveyance labour etc complete. |
| 3 | C.C (1:3:6) with 4cm size BHG crusher broken metal including cost, conveyance, labour , well watering and curing etc complete. |
| 4 | R.C.C work of M-20 grade with 20mm size and down grade black hard granite (crusher broken) stone including hoisting and laying, cost of materials, labour, lead royalty etc complete.(a)Foundation |
| 5 | (b) Grade beam |
| 6 | (b) Column |
| 7 | Labour for M.S reinforcement including cutting bending and tying rod grill and placing in position including cost of M.S rod, royalty etc complete. |
| 8 | Providing,supplying and fixing the precast,pre-tensioned SFRC compound wall With pre-cast RCC poles having finished dimension of175mmX175mmX3000mm long. (providing the construction joint at the interval of 15.4mtr) made in M-30 grade concrete in OPC with 10nos. of 4mm dia. HTPC (High Tension Pre Coated) wire,fixed in cast-in-situ CC M-20 concrete in foundation footing of size 600mm dia 600mm depth from top over 150mm P.C.C of proportion in C.C (1:3:6) of size 600mm dia. 150mm depth at bottom and 600mm dia depth 100mm sand filling,in all kind of soil of size 600mm dia,850mm depth including watering& curing for required days along with supplying, fitting & fixing of pre-cast,pre-tensioned SFRC slab having dimension of 2100mm (long)X 300mm(wide) X 50mm(thick) (7nos of slab+ 300mmX 150mm downward U- shape coping) per span, made with M-30 grade concrete having 4mm dia.GIHTPC wire 4nos. covering the top of the compound wall poles with a pre-cast SFRC cover of size (300X300X150)mm in order to kept the pannels in positionetc. complete in all respect including cost of pre-cast SFRC top cover ,slab pole,including both side painting two coats of approved weather coat paint over a coat of wall primer including cost and conveyance of all materials,royalties,taxes alllabour, labour cess, T&P required for the work etc. complete as per the directionof the Enginner-in-charge . |
| 9 | Suplying and fixing of 80mm thick concrete interlocking paver block of M-20 grade of approved make, desifn, colour and size made by block making machine with proper compaction laid in required pattern etc. complete in all respect coforming to IRC SP-63:2018. |
| 10 | C.C (1:2:4) using 12mm size hard granite crusher broken chips including cost of materials, labour, lead, royalty, well watering and curing etc complete. |
| 11 | Add for display board and photographs |
| 12 | Add G.S.T 18 % Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 18, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 13 daysSep 19, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender