Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 12 days TDR #57363991

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Kgbv Hostel At Deoli Ups Under Bheunria

Issued by Local Bodies · Bargarh, Odisha
Tender Value
17.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
17700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bargarh → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Kgbv Hostel At Deoli Ups Under Bheunria

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and Maintenance of KGBV Hostel at Deoli UPS under Bheunria
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work excavation in hard soil within 50m initial lead and1.5m initial lift including rogh dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m in depth and levlling the foundation bed etc. all complete.
2Filling in foundation and plinth with sand well watered and rammed including cost of filling sand etc.all complete
3C.C.(1:3:6) in 4 cm size CBHG metal in foundation bed and room etc. all complete
4Fly ash brick work in C.M.(1:6) in F&P including all cost etc complete.
5R.C.C. work of M-20 grade with 20mm and down grade black hard granite (crusherbroken) stone chips including hoisting and laying , rigid smooth centering shuttering and dismentling than after casting etc. all complete.
6Labour charges for M.S. reinforcement for R.C.C. works including cutting bending binding and tying the grills and placing in position including cost of binding wire etc.all complete
7Rigid smooth centering and shuttering for R.C.C works including false works and dismantling them after casting including cost of all materials complete in Ground floor
816mm thick C.P. (1:6) to interior surface of Brick Walls including all cost etc complete .
9Fixing vitrified tiles of 600mm x 600mm of approved make in floors , treads and landing on 12mm thick of bed of cement moratr (1:4) jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigments to match the shades of the tiles including rubbing and polishing compl
10Fixing vitrified tiles in walls, dados and risers on 12mm thick of bed of cement moratr (1:3) jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigments to match the shades of the tiles including rubbing and polishing complete.
11Finishing surface of walls with cement based wall putty (Water based ) of approved makeand finished smooth and even surface to receive painting including cost of scaffolding staging charges with cost of all materials taxes, labour T&P etc complete.
12Wall Priming 1coat with any water bound wall primer approved primer (Labour only)per sqm.
13Weather Coat Wall painting 2 coats with Weather Coat of approved shade on new work to give an even shade exculding cost of paint (For 10 Sqm.)
14Wall painting two coat to walls with plastic emulation paint of approved shade on new work to give on even shade .
15Painting two coats with paint of approved quality over MS Gates/Grills.
16Fixing vitrified tiles of 600mm x 600mm of approved make in floors , treads and landing on 12mm thick of bed of cement moratr (1:3) jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigments to match the shades of the tiles including rubbing and polishing compl
17Fixing vitrified tiles of 600mm x 600mm of approved make in dados , treads and landing on 12mm thick of bed of cement moratr (1:3) jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigments to match the shades of the tiles including rubbing and polishing compl
18Finishing surface of walls with cement based wall putty (Water based ) of approved makeand finished smooth and even surface to receive painting including cost of scaffolding staging charges with cost of all materials taxes, labour T&P etc complete.
19Wall Priming 1coat with any water bound wall primer approved primer (Labour only)per sqm.
20Weather Coat Wall painting 2 coats with Weather Coat of approved shade on new work to give an even shade exculding cost of paint (For 10 Sqm.)
21Wall painting two coat to walls with plastic emulation paint of approved shade on new work to give on even shade .
22Painting two coats with paint of approved quality over MS Gates/Grills.
23Add Provision for Transperancy Board to be paid as per Actual LS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363991
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 17.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Kgbv Hostel At Deoli Ups Under Bheunria
Basic Detail
Tender No RBS-PDP-01/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bargarh
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 6000
EMD 17700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5b4d325a-1621-478d-a907-6ee385f2fc6c.html
BOQ_608187.xls
DTCN.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (16).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5b4d325a-1621-478d-a907-6ee385f2fc6c.html

xls

BOQ_608187.xls

pdf

DTCN.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (16).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders