Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 9 days TDR #57363977

Tender For Construction Of A Public Library Above The Community Building In BhineS Thanak Gali

Issued by Local Bodies · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of A Public Library Above The Community Building In BhineS Thanak Gali

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363977
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender For Construction Of A Public Library Above The Community Building In BhineS Thanak Gali
Basic Detail
Tender No ZAJ2627WSRC01065
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8ac55041-f53b-444e-8aa3-8c40bda6950c.html
Bid Document-Document 1788548195.pdf
NIB-Document 1788548174.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8ac55041-f53b-444e-8aa3-8c40bda6950c.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788548195.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788548174.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders