Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57363975

Tender For Door To Door (Residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection, Segregation, Cleaning Of Road, Drain, Community Sanitary Complex Nangla Banjirka

Issued by Local Bodies · Alwar, Rajasthan
Tender Value
5.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alwar → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Door To Door (Residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection, Segregation, Cleaning Of Road, Drain, Community Sanitary Complex Nangla Banjirka

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363975
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender For Door To Door (Residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection, Segregation, Cleaning Of Road, Drain, Community Sanitary Complex Nangla Banjirka
Basic Detail
Tender No ZAL2627SSRC02100
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alwar
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Bid Document-Document 1788548601.pdf
da7afc87-61bc-474b-87a2-af1a68eadb5e.html
NIB-Document 1788548581.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788548601.pdf

html

da7afc87-61bc-474b-87a2-af1a68eadb5e.html

pdf

NIB-Document 1788548581.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders