Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57363865

Tender For Provision Of Additional Fire Fighting System In Oav, Building At Kusapalla And Begunia Under Khordha District Buildings.

Issued by Government Departments · Khordha, Odisha
Tender Value
2.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
2800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khordha → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of Additional Fire Fighting System In Oav, Building At Kusapalla And Begunia Under Khordha District Buildings.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Provision of additional Fire Fighting System in OAV, Building at Kusapalla and Begunia under Khordha District Buildings.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply & Laying of XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size on Cable 2 C x 1.5 mmsq Cable
2Supply & Laying of XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size on Cable 3 C x 10 mmsq Cable
3Supplying, Installing, Testing and commissioning of CI butterfly valves (PN 10) as per BS 5155 slim seal standard lever operated type with required flanges, nuts, bolts etc. complete of size 100 mm nominal dia.Make-Zoloto/Leader/Audco
4Supply and installaion of pressure switches of suitable range for pump sets.as per direction of engineer in chargeMake-Indfos/Grandfos.
5Supply and installaion of pressure gauges of suitable range for pump sets.as per direction of engineer in chargeMake-H Guru/G Guru.
6Supplying, Installing, Testing and commissioning of MS PIPEsw conforming to IS 1239 Pt - I Heavy grade with fittings such as Reducers, Tees, elbows, flanges with painting of 1 coats of red oxide primer and 2 coats of PO red paint of size-100 mm nominal dia as per direction of engineer in charge.Make-Tata/Jindal/Sail.
7Providing and fixing Single headed hydrant having outlet of 63 mm dia (2.1/2) N.B. hydrant (IS:5290) landing valve in Stainless Steel Morris Pattern instanteous coupling type TAC / LFA approved & ISI certified heavy type hydraulically tested to 1.5 times working pressure with necessary nuts, bolts etc. Make-Kartar/Newage/Safex/Omex.
8Providing & fixing 63mm dia RRL hose pipe a 15 mtr length per IS 636 TYPE A TAC/ LFA approved of standard length of approved pattern and size including gun metal male and female Coupling duly bound with copper wire etc. complete. Make-Kartar/Newage/Safex/Omex.
9Providing and fixing TAC approved fire hose cabinet to house fire hydrant & hose, including all other related accerrories fabricated from M.S. sheet (2mm thick) of fully welded construction having front door with locking arrangement, partially glazed with 4 mm thick glass. Cabinet shall be powder coated & painted with post office red colour of size as mentioned in drawing (or as approved by the Architect) to house 15 mtr.x2 nos. hoses. The hose box size is 750 mm x 600 mm x 300 mm
10Supplying & fixing first aid fire hose reel of thermoplast braided suitably reinforced 20 mm size & 30 m standard length with 5 mm tapering branch nozzle, 25mm dia. Pipe to connect to riser with cut off ball valve attachment. Hose to be swinging type wall mounted drum & recessing into hose cabinet to suit location including fixing with lead anchor fasteners & bolts (Including drum and swivel arrangement) etc complete.. Make-Kartar/Newage/Safex/Omex.
11Providing and fixing Stainless Steel standard branch pipe dia 63 mm inlet with nozzle 20 mm dia outlet conforming to IS : 903, suitable for instantaneous connections to hose coupling etc. as required:. Make-Kartar/Newage/Safex/Omex.
12Providing, fitting and fixing of C.I. 25 MM single air relief valve with stop cock confirming to IS:14845/2000 with ISI mark for water works purpose including fixing the same with hydrant riser including testing & commissioning the system etc. all complete as per approved specification & direction of Engineer-in-charge.
13SIGNAGES: SITC flexyl of Photoluminescent based Glow-in-the-dark sheeting with luminious properties enclosed in a weather-proof UV stabilized film with UV screen printing by imported inks pasted over 3 mm Thick Cast Acrylic Sheet with the Protection of 3 mm Thick Cast Acrylic from Front side with stud type mirror screw with lifespan of 5 years, visible upto 4-6 hrs in total darkness for floor indication, fire exit, hydrant, hose reel, fire extinguisher, MCP, fire alarm panel, in case of fire, lift, alarm valve signages
14Colouring of total hydrant and sprinkler line with po red luxoil colour and red oxide
15Shifting of Fire Pump & Starter panel repairing Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363865
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Tender for Provision Of Additional Fire Fighting System In Oav, Building At Kusapalla And Begunia Under Khordha District Buildings.
Basic Detail
Tender No TCN-13-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Khordha
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 2800
Exemption Available
Document List
91142224-3730-4899-b86e-b0d03c86280f.html
BOQ_608217.xls
Tendernotice_1 (16).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

91142224-3730-4899-b86e-b0d03c86280f.html

xls

BOQ_608217.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (16).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders