Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57363634

Bids Are invited for Pcc St Pole 8.5 9 11 Mtr Long , 11 Kv Polymeric Pin Insulator With Gi Pins , Acsr Rabit Dog Racoon Weasel Conductor - Acsr Rabit/Dog /Racoon/Weasel/ Conductor , 11 Kv Stay Set , Earth Rod , Line Material V Type X Arm F Cl Etc - L

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
2.62 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheri → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2545

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pcc St Pole 8.5 9 11 Mtr Long , 11 Kv Polymeric Pin Insulator With Gi Pins , Acsr Rabit Dog Racoon Weasel Conductor - Acsr Rabit/Dog /Racoon/Weasel/ Conductor , 11 Kv Stay Set , Earth Rod , Line Material V Type X Arm F Cl Etc - Line Material (V-Type X-Arm, F-Cl Etc) , Grouting And Nuzzling Of Stay Set Complete Including Fixing Of Necessary Items - Grouting And Nuzzling Of Stay Set Complete Including Fixing Of Necessary Cl S. Accessories Required Including Its Grouting By Civil Material Sand Brick Ballast Cement Only Stay Rod And Stay Wire Shall Be Supplied By The Department , Dragging Of St Pcc Pole To Pit Site Digging Of Pit Erection And Grouting As Per Resspo Specification - Dragging Of St/Pcc Pole To Pit Site, Digging Of Pit Erection And Grouting (As Per Respo Norms) Of 11Kv 9/11/8.5 Mtr Long St/Pcc Pole With Fixing Of Necessary Items, Such As V-Type X-Arm, F-Bracket, 11Kv Pin/Disc Insulator, Guarding Angle(1.8 Mm65x65x6) With Nut & Bolts Its Ramming As Per Resspo Specification. , Holding Cl With Bolt And Nuts For Pcc Pole , Stay Cl , Stay Insulator

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1PCC ST pole 8.5 9 11 Mtr longPCC ST pole 8.5 9 11 Mtr long
211 kv Polymeric Pin Insulator with GI pins11 kv Polymeric Pin Insulator with GI pins
3ACSR Rabit Dog Racoon weasel conductorACSR Rabit/Dog /Racoon/weasel/ conductor
411 KV Stay Set11 KV Stay Set
5Earth rodEarth rod
6Line Material V type X arm F Clamp etcLine Material (V-type X-arm, F-Clamp etc)
7Grouting and Nuzzling of stay set complete including fixing of necessary itemsGrouting and Nuzzling of stay set complete including fixing of necessary clamps. Accessories required including its grouting by civil material Sand brick ballast cement Only stay rod and Stay wire shall be supplied by the Department
8Dragging of ST PCC pole to pit site digging of pit erection and grouting as per RESSPO SpecificationDragging of ST/PCC pole to pit site, digging of pit erection and grouting (As per RESPO norms) of 11KV 9/11/8.5 mtr long ST/PCC pole with fixing of necessary items, such as V-type X-arm, F-bracket, 11KV Pin/Disc insulator, guarding angle(1.8 mm65x65x6) with nut & bolts its ramming as per RESSPO Specification.
9Holding Clamp with Bolt and nuts for PCC PoleHolding Clamp with Bolt and nuts for PCC Pole
10Stay ClampStay Clamp
11Stay InsulatorStay Insulator

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363634
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.62 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhyanchal Vidut Vitran Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pcc St Pole 8.5 9 11 Mtr Long , 11 Kv Polymeric Pin Insulator With Gi Pins , Acsr Rabit Dog Racoon Weasel Conductor - Acsr Rabit/Dog /Racoon/Weasel/ Conductor , 11 Kv Stay Set , Earth Rod , Line Material V Type X Arm F Cl Etc - Line Material (V-Type X-Arm, F-Cl Etc) , Grouting And Nuzzling Of Stay Set Complete Including Fixing Of Necessary Items - Grouting And Nuzzling Of Stay Set Complete Including Fixing Of Necessary Cl S. Accessories Required Including Its Grouting By Civil Material Sand Brick Ballast Cement Only Stay Rod And Stay Wire Shall Be Supplied By The Department , Dragging Of St Pcc Pole To Pit Site Digging Of Pit Erection And Grouting As Per Resspo Specification - Dragging Of St/Pcc Pole To Pit Site, Digging Of Pit Erection And Grouting (As Per Respo Norms) Of 11Kv 9/11/8.5 Mtr Long St/Pcc Pole With Fixing Of Necessary Items, Such As V-Type X-Arm, F-Bracket, 11Kv Pin/Disc Insulator, Guarding Angle(1.8 Mm65x65x6) With Nut & Bolts Its Ramming As Per Resspo Specification. , Holding Cl With Bolt And Nuts For Pcc Pole , Stay Cl , Stay Insulator
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7999645
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheri
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.62 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
330fd303-5b38-45e6-bf6b-677495096648.pdf
boq_2026-09-05-11-55-45_0b70f2902437812b096262ea6444dc06.pdf
9850418_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_173cc2ae-fa14-40ef-897f1788589887459_buyer3.mvvnl.up.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

330fd303-5b38-45e6-bf6b-677495096648.pdf

pdf

boq_2026-09-05-11-55-45_0b70f2902437812b096262ea6444dc06.pdf

xlsx

9850418_Boq_1.xlsx

mvvnl

ATC_173cc2ae-fa14-40ef-897f1788589887459_buyer3.mvvnl.up.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders