Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Government Departments Closing in 30 days TDR #57363151

Bids Are invited for Spares For Ndt Equipment

Issued by Government Departments · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Oct 2026
30 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
27

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Es98-100-00321 - Power Control Card Input Supply 230 V Ac Part No Smm- 23 , Es98-100-00322 - Firing Control Card Input Supply 230 V Ac Part No Smm-24 , Es98-100-00323 - Cai Pcb Input Supply 24 V Ac Part No Smm-25 , Es98-100-00324 - High/Low Relay Card Input Supply 24 V Dc Part No Smm-27 , Es98-100-00325 - Ammeter Input Supply 12-0-12 V Ac Supply Type Double Display Part No Smm-35 , Es98-100-00326 - Ammeter 10000 S Input Supply 115 V Ac Supply Type Single Display Part No Smm-36 , Es98-100-00327 - Heaters Length 1200 Mm Type Air Finned Voltage 230V Power 1 Kw Part No Smm-48 Application Drier Tank , Es98-100-00328 - Heaters Length 1300 Mm 11.2 Mm Dia Type Air Finned U Type Voltage 415V Power 7.5 Kw Part No Smm-49 Application Alkaline Cleaning Tank , Es98-100-00329 - Heaters Length 1300 Mm 11.2 Mm Dia Type Air Finned U Type Voltage 415V Power 7.5 Kw Part No Smm-50 Application Alkaline Etching Tank , Es98-100-00330 - Transformer Input Supply 230V Ac Output Supply 12-0-12 V Ac Part No Smm-21

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ES98-100-00321POWER CONTROL CARD INPUT SUPPLY 230 V AC PART NO SMM- 23
2ES98-100-00322FIRING CONTROL CARD INPUT SUPPLY 230 V AC PART NO SMM-24
3ES98-100-00323CAI PCB INPUT SUPPLY 24 V AC PART NO SMM-25
4ES98-100-00324HIGH/LOW RELAY CARD INPUT SUPPLY 24 V DC PART NO SMM-27
5ES98-100-00325AMMETER INPUT SUPPLY 12-0-12 V AC SUPPLY TYPE DOUBLE DISPLAY PART NO SMM-35
6ES98-100-00326AMMETER 10000 AMPS INPUT SUPPLY 115 V AC SUPPLY TYPE SINGLE DISPLAY PART NO SMM-36
7ES98-100-00327HEATERS LENGTH 1200 MM TYPE AIR FINNED VOLTAGE 230V POWER 1 KW PART NO SMM-48 APPLICATION DRIER TANK
8ES98-100-00328HEATERS LENGTH 1300 MM 11.2 MM DIA TYPE AIR FINNED U TYPE VOLTAGE 415V POWER 7.5 KW PART NO SMM-49 APPLICATION ALKALINE CLEANING TANK
9ES98-100-00329HEATERS LENGTH 1300 MM 11.2 MM DIA TYPE AIR FINNED U TYPE VOLTAGE 415V POWER 7.5 KW PART NO SMM-50 APPLICATION ALKALINE ETCHING TANK
10ES98-100-00330TRANSFORMER INPUT SUPPLY 230V AC OUTPUT SUPPLY 12-0-12 V AC PART NO SMM-21

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363151
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 06-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Es98-100-00321 - Power Control Card Input Supply 230 V Ac Part No Smm- 23 , Es98-100-00322 - Firing Control Card Input Supply 230 V Ac Part No Smm-24 , Es98-100-00323 - Cai Pcb Input Supply 24 V Ac Part No Smm-25 , Es98-100-00324 - High/Low Relay Card Input Supply 24 V Dc Part No Smm-27 , Es98-100-00325 - Ammeter Input Supply 12-0-12 V Ac Supply Type Double Display Part No Smm-35 , Es98-100-00326 - Ammeter 10000 S Input Supply 115 V Ac Supply Type Single Display Part No Smm-36 , Es98-100-00327 - Heaters Length 1200 Mm Type Air Finned Voltage 230V Power 1 Kw Part No Smm-48 Application Drier Tank , Es98-100-00328 - Heaters Length 1300 Mm 11.2 Mm Dia Type Air Finned U Type Voltage 415V Power 7.5 Kw Part No Smm-49 Application Alkaline Cleaning Tank , Es98-100-00329 - Heaters Length 1300 Mm 11.2 Mm Dia Type Air Finned U Type Voltage 415V Power 7.5 Kw Part No Smm-50 Application Alkaline Etching Tank , Es98-100-00330 - Transformer Input Supply 230V Ac Output Supply 12-0-12 V Ac Part No Smm-21
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976660
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 06 Oct 2026
Open Date 07 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
580550b7-58e5-4ed7-93b4-e6724f28640c.pdf
ts10589_2026-08-31-11-20-16_5981166908667900eb0389a242248ea7.pdf
9824281_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_43134fc8-f14e-468d-a18a1788155667368_hari.midhani.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 06, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 30 days
Oct 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 31 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

580550b7-58e5-4ed7-93b4-e6724f28640c.pdf

pdf

ts10589_2026-08-31-11-20-16_5981166908667900eb0389a242248ea7.pdf

xlsx

9824281_Boq_1.xlsx

midhani

ATC_43134fc8-f14e-468d-a18a1788155667368_hari.midhani.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders