Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 21 days TDR #57363126

Bids Are invited for Quadcopter Night Enabled

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Barmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
45000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Barmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Quadcopter Night Enabled

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363126
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 26-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Quadcopter Night Enabled
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949280
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Barmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 26 Sep 2026
Open Date 27 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45000
Exemption Available
Document List
fa7353e3-31a3-453c-92e5-971035607535.pdf
docscanner_aug_20__2026_5-10_pm_2026-08-21-19-08-19_a3dbd4bfe29680fb0743f97dc6b69b4a.pdf
1787319759.pdf
ATCcopter_6f266e40-1895-46e0-a6ef1788264147765_6340MW.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 27, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fa7353e3-31a3-453c-92e5-971035607535.pdf

pdf

docscanner_aug_20__2026_5-10_pm_2026-08-21-19-08-19_a3dbd4bfe29680fb0743f97dc6b69b4a.pdf

pdf

1787319759.pdf

pdf

ATCcopter_6f266e40-1895-46e0-a6ef1788264147765_6340MW.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders