Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 21 days TDR #57363109

Bids Are invited for Ic Engine Based Drone Fixed Wing Qty 01 Nos

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
2.71 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
7

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Composite Fixed Wing Airframe Composite Lightweight Airframe Structure Mtow_ , Propulsion System Type Spark Ignition Cylinder Two Cylinder Thrust , Flight Control Computer Autonomous Flight Management System , Secure Datalink System Long_Range Line_Of_Sight Communication , Inertial Navigation System Tactical_Grade Inertial Navigation System , Eo_Ir Integrated Eo_Ir Stabilized Gimbal Payload , Ground Control Station Gcs Rugged Portable Ground Contol Station

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Composite Fixed Wing Airframe Composite lightweight airframe structure MTOW_As per Tech specification in Annexure II to ATC DPMF 11
2Propulsion System Type Spark Ignition Cylinder Two cylinder ThrustAs per Tech specification in Annexure II to ATC DPMF 11
3Flight Control Computer Autonomous flight management systemAs per Tech specification in Annexure II to ATC DPMF 11
4Secure DataLink System Long_range Line_of_Sight CommunicationAs per Tech specification in Annexure II to ATC DPMF 11
5Inertial Navigation System Tactical_grade Inertial Navigation SystemAs per Tech specification in Annexure II to ATC DPMF 11
6EO_IR Integrated EO_IR stabilized gimbal payloadAs per Tech specification in Annexure II to ATC DPMF 11
7Ground Control Station GCS Rugged portable Ground Contol StationAs per Tech specification in Annexure II to ATC DPMF 11

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363109
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 26-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Composite Fixed Wing Airframe Composite Lightweight Airframe Structure Mtow_ , Propulsion System Type Spark Ignition Cylinder Two Cylinder Thrust , Flight Control Computer Autonomous Flight Management System , Secure Datalink System Long_Range Line_Of_Sight Communication , Inertial Navigation System Tactical_Grade Inertial Navigation System , Eo_Ir Integrated Eo_Ir Stabilized Gimbal Payload , Ground Control Station Gcs Rugged Portable Ground Contol Station
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7906874
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 26 Sep 2026
Open Date 27 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.71 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
e4189d95-4cbf-4904-932f-1d7b33215140.pdf
data_sheet_2026-08-12-11-03-23_dfa1cee3802eafce44caeda741c467e6.pdf
9743854_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_86d12dde-c9ab-4fc0-95661786515444190_DGM_MCO_2021.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 27, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e4189d95-4cbf-4904-932f-1d7b33215140.pdf

pdf

data_sheet_2026-08-12-11-03-23_dfa1cee3802eafce44caeda741c467e6.pdf

xlsx

9743854_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_86d12dde-c9ab-4fc0-95661786515444190_DGM_MCO_2021.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders