Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57363070

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Greaves Cotton Ltd Make Disel Engine

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.91 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Greaves Cotton Ltd Make Disel Engine

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363070
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.91 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Greaves Cotton Ltd Make Disel Engine
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994694
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.91 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
da9af683-7996-44bc-a9ee-baa837f6e853.pdf
1788436377.xlsx
1788436500.pdf
1788436504.pdf
1788436897.pdf
1788436921.pdf
ATC_176f5b76-c03f-4945-880a1788437032912_B035234.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

da9af683-7996-44bc-a9ee-baa837f6e853.pdf

xlsx

1788436377.xlsx

pdf

1788436500.pdf

pdf

1788436504.pdf

pdf

1788436897.pdf

pdf

1788436921.pdf

pdf

ATC_176f5b76-c03f-4945-880a1788437032912_B035234.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders