Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57363067

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Routers Required At 11 Locations Of Concor On Opex Model For 2 Years For Their Ill With Managed Router Service

Issued by Government Departments · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
3.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Routers Required At 11 Locations Of Concor On Opex Model For 2 Years For Their Ill With Managed Router Service

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363067
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Routers Required At 11 Locations Of Concor On Opex Model For 2 Years For Their Ill With Managed Router Service
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993595
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
897577b5-289e-422e-9bce-3560109a7b91.pdf
1788432990.xlsx
1788430912.pdf
1788431031.pdf
1788431046.pdf
1788431056.pdf
1788431064.pdf
1788431078.pdf
1788431094.pdf
1788431265.pdf
ATC_dc596742-db42-46d4-ab861788433780277_AGMEBBPKTD.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

897577b5-289e-422e-9bce-3560109a7b91.pdf

xlsx

1788432990.xlsx

pdf

1788430912.pdf

pdf

1788431031.pdf

pdf

1788431046.pdf

pdf

1788431056.pdf

pdf

1788431064.pdf

pdf

1788431078.pdf

pdf

1788431094.pdf

pdf

1788431265.pdf

pdf

ATC_dc596742-db42-46d4-ab861788433780277_AGMEBBPKTD.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders