Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57363039

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200154705 Consultancy Work For Conducting Structural Audit And Certification Of All Old Buildings Of Township At Ntpc Tanda

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
20.93 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambedkar Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200154705 Consultancy Work For Conducting Structural Audit And Certification Of All Old Buildings Of Township At Ntpc Tanda

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363039
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 20.93 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200154705 Consultancy Work For Conducting Structural Audit And Certification Of All Old Buildings Of Township At Ntpc Tanda
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7999695
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambedkar Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.93 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4b6459e7-c503-459a-958d-bfed177253b6.pdf
1788590415.xlsx
1788590433.pdf
1788590438.pdf
1788590448.pdf
1788590458.pdf
1788590523.pdf
1788590529.pdf
1788590533.pdf
1788590539.pdf
SLA_eee46c7f-bafc-4d9f-b0041788590776054_CPG2BUYER14.pdf
0ATC_092b0e09-933c-4d6c-97fc1788591176877_CPG2BUYER14.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4b6459e7-c503-459a-958d-bfed177253b6.pdf

xlsx

1788590415.xlsx

pdf

1788590433.pdf

pdf

1788590438.pdf

pdf

1788590448.pdf

pdf

1788590458.pdf

pdf

1788590523.pdf

pdf

1788590529.pdf

pdf

1788590533.pdf

pdf

1788590539.pdf

pdf

SLA_eee46c7f-bafc-4d9f-b0041788590776054_CPG2BUYER14.pdf

pdf

0ATC_092b0e09-933c-4d6c-97fc1788591176877_CPG2BUYER14.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders