Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57363016

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200154801 - Study On Impact Evaluation On Terrestrial And Aquatic Ecology At Ntpc Mouda Super Thermal Power Plant - Study On Impact Evaluation On Terrestrial And Aquatic Ecology At Ntpc Mouda Super Therm

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200154801 - Study On Impact Evaluation On Terrestrial And Aquatic Ecology At Ntpc Mouda Super Thermal Power Plant - Study On Impact Evaluation On Terrestrial And Aquatic Ecology At Ntpc Mouda Super Thermal Power Plant , Eia Study For Dadri Stg Ii 2X500mw , Study On Impact Evaluation On Terrestria

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Study on Impact Evaluation on Terrestrial and Aquatic Ecology at NTPC Mouda Super Thermal Power PlantStudy on Impact Evaluation on Terrestrial and Aquatic Ecology at NTPC Mouda Super Thermal Power Plant
2EIA study for Dadri Stg II 2x500MWEIA study for Dadri Stg II 2x500MW
3Study on impact evaluation on TerrestriaStudy on impact evaluation on Terrestria

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57363016
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200154801 - Study On Impact Evaluation On Terrestrial And Aquatic Ecology At Ntpc Mouda Super Thermal Power Plant - Study On Impact Evaluation On Terrestrial And Aquatic Ecology At Ntpc Mouda Super Thermal Power Plant , Eia Study For Dadri Stg Ii 2X500mw , Study On Impact Evaluation On Terrestria
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987069
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2ee69f80-99aa-40b2-a2df-c786cba08155.pdf
1788333532.xlsx
1788333565.pdf
1788333581.pdf
1788333584.pdf
1788333589.pdf
1788333594.pdf
1788333598.pdf
ATC_30196ff7-6c54-497e-a7a61788333765257_DKRAI1.pdf
CompTenDoc_b3e15b0d-1284-494b-b8aa1788333780324_DKRAI1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2ee69f80-99aa-40b2-a2df-c786cba08155.pdf

xlsx

1788333532.xlsx

pdf

1788333565.pdf

pdf

1788333581.pdf

pdf

1788333584.pdf

pdf

1788333589.pdf

pdf

1788333594.pdf

pdf

1788333598.pdf

pdf

ATC_30196ff7-6c54-497e-a7a61788333765257_DKRAI1.pdf

pdf

CompTenDoc_b3e15b0d-1284-494b-b8aa1788333780324_DKRAI1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders