Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57362982

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract For Electronic Lorry Weighbridges (Elwbs) Located At Central Warehouses In Jharkhand - Service And Maintenance And Repair Of Elwb And Parts Of Elwb, Maintaining The Integratio

Issued by Government Departments · Saraikela Kharsawan, Jharkhand
Tender Value
5.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
10563
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saraikela Kharsawan → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract For Electronic Lorry Weighbridges (Elwbs) Located At Central Warehouses In Jharkhand - Service And Maintenance And Repair Of Elwb And Parts Of Elwb, Maintaining The Integration With Warehouse Management System (Wms) And Anna Darpan Of 03 No. Elwb

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Service and Maintenance and Repair of ELWB and Parts of ELWB, maintaining the integration with Warehouse Management System (WMS) and Anna Darpan of 03 No. ELWBService and Maintenance and Repair of ELWB and Parts of ELWB, maintaining the integration with Warehouse Management System (WMS) and Anna Darpan of 03 No. ELWB

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57362982
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Warehousing Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract For Electronic Lorry Weighbridges (Elwbs) Located At Central Warehouses In Jharkhand - Service And Maintenance And Repair Of Elwb And Parts Of Elwb, Maintaining The Integration With Warehouse Management System (Wms) And Anna Darpan Of 03 No. Elwb
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949063
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Saraikela Kharsawan
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 20 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.28 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10563
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a8f7ec7b-457f-45bf-aac5-01dcc42fbc6f.pdf
1788588428.xlsx
1787316516.pdf
1788588471.pdf
1788588477.pdf
1788588515.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 20, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a8f7ec7b-457f-45bf-aac5-01dcc42fbc6f.pdf

xlsx

1788588428.xlsx

pdf

1787316516.pdf

pdf

1788588471.pdf

pdf

1788588477.pdf

pdf

1788588515.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders