Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57362966

Bids Are invited for Installation Of Cctv Cameras At Clasrooms

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gaya, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
90000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gaya → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5168

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 8Mp Dome Cctv Cameras , 32 Channel Nvr , 10Tb Surveillance Hdd , 24 Port Poe Switch With 4 Sfp Port 10G And Sfp Module , 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp Port , Cat 6 Cable , 6 Core Armoured Ofc 5000 Meter , 6U Nvr Rack , 4U Nvr Rack , Rj 45 Connectors , Led Tv 55 Inch , Hdmi Cable 10 Meter , 1 Kva Ups , Wireless Mouse And Keyboard , Electrical Wiring And Switch Board Work , Installation And Splicing

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
18MP Dome CCTV Cameras8MP Dome CCTV Cameras
232 Channel NVR32 Channel NVR
310TB Surveillance HDD10TB Surveillance HDD
424 Port PoE Switch with 4 SFP Port 10G and SFP Module24 Port PoE Switch with 4 SFP Port 10G and SFP Module
58 Port PoE Switch with 2 SFP Port8 Port PoE Switch with 2 SFP Port
6Cat 6 CableCat 6 Cable
76 Core Armoured OFC 5000 Meter6 Core Armoured OFC 5000 Meter
86U NVR Rack6U NVR Rack
94U NVR Rack4U NVR Rack
10RJ 45 ConnectorsRJ 45 Connectors
11LED TV 55 INCHLED TV 55 INCH
12HDMI Cable 10 MeterHDMI Cable 10 Meter
131 KVA UPS1 KVA UPS
14Wireless mouse and KeyboardWireless mouse and Keyboard
15Electrical wiring and switch board workElectrical wiring and switch board work
16Installation and splicingInstallation and splicing

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57362966
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for 8Mp Dome Cctv Cameras , 32 Channel Nvr , 10Tb Surveillance Hdd , 24 Port Poe Switch With 4 Sfp Port 10G And Sfp Module , 8 Port Poe Switch With 2 Sfp Port , Cat 6 Cable , 6 Core Armoured Ofc 5000 Meter , 6U Nvr Rack , 4U Nvr Rack , Rj 45 Connectors , Led Tv 55 Inch , Hdmi Cable 10 Meter , 1 Kva Ups , Wireless Mouse And Keyboard , Electrical Wiring And Switch Board Work , Installation And Splicing
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7929760
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gaya
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 90000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
10e68591-ba07-424b-8650-f593158a32ed.pdf
tech_specs_18_aug_2026_2026-08-18-12-12-39_3fc57827e9283f2b099e717a7c8e6ddf.pdf
9770208_Boq_1.xlsx
ATCCCTV_0b23d3bb-1819-4254-bb261788592184286_abadial.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

10e68591-ba07-424b-8650-f593158a32ed.pdf

pdf

tech_specs_18_aug_2026_2026-08-18-12-12-39_3fc57827e9283f2b099e717a7c8e6ddf.pdf

xlsx

9770208_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATCCCTV_0b23d3bb-1819-4254-bb261788592184286_abadial.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders