Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57362956

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Hiring Of Consultant For Implementation Of Offsite Continuous Risk Assessment (Ocra) And Offsite Continuous Audit (Oca); Governance, Risk And Compliance (It Audit); No; Onsite

Issued by Government Departments · Ranga Reddy, Telangana
Tender Value
1
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranga Reddy → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Hiring Of Consultant For Implementation Of Offsite Continuous Risk Assessment (Ocra) And Offsite Continuous Audit (Oca); Governance, Risk And Compliance (It Audit); No; Onsite

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57362956
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name State Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Hiring Of Consultant For Implementation Of Offsite Continuous Risk Assessment (Ocra) And Offsite Continuous Audit (Oca); Governance, Risk And Compliance (It Audit); No; Onsite
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7999311
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranga Reddy
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e7abc531-7283-4724-85c9-93e2a903d333.pdf
1788586888.pdf
1788586903.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e7abc531-7283-4724-85c9-93e2a903d333.pdf

pdf

1788586888.pdf

pdf

1788586903.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders