Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57362941

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Tems (Traction Energy Management System) Including Installations At Occ/Pryj And Lease Line From Occ To Semc Lucknow For 36 Months - Comprehensive Annualmaint

Issued by Government Departments · Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
46.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
93000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Firozabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Tems (Traction Energy Management System) Including Installations At Occ/Pryj And Lease Line From Occ To Semc Lucknow For 36 Months - Comprehensive Annualmaintenance Contract Of Tems (Traction Energymanagement System) Including

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Comprehensive annualmaintenance contract of TEMS (Traction EnergyManagement System) includingComprehensive annualmaintenance contract of TEMS (Traction EnergyManagement System) including

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57362941
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 46.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 26-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Railways
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Tems (Traction Energy Management System) Including Installations At Occ/Pryj And Lease Line From Occ To Semc Lucknow For 36 Months - Comprehensive Annualmaintenance Contract Of Tems (Traction Energymanagement System) Including
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7908866
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Firozabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 26 Sep 2026
Open Date 27 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 46.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 93000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f8ebccd2-99ab-46ae-8639-5c7201a0378b.pdf
1788591090.xlsx
1786610781.pdf
1786610966.pdf
1786611027.pdf
1786611120.pdf
1786611214.pdf
1786611390.pdf
1786611668.pdf
ATCfinal_b0ad8262-595d-42fe-8e8d1786949506918_PM_EL_TDL.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 27, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f8ebccd2-99ab-46ae-8639-5c7201a0378b.pdf

xlsx

1788591090.xlsx

pdf

1786610781.pdf

pdf

1786610966.pdf

pdf

1786611027.pdf

pdf

1786611120.pdf

pdf

1786611214.pdf

pdf

1786611390.pdf

pdf

1786611668.pdf

pdf

ATCfinal_b0ad8262-595d-42fe-8e8d1786949506918_PM_EL_TDL.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders