Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57361736

Tender For Providing New Bore Well With Power Pump At Somanathapuram In Uthiramerur Town Panchayat.

Issued by Local Bodies · Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanchipuram → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing New Bore Well With Power Pump At Somanathapuram In Uthiramerur Town Panchayat.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing New Bore well with Power Pump at Somanathapuram in Uthiramerur Town Panchayat.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Conducting Geophysical Survey, quantity and quality test and transportation charges etc., complete
2Drilling of 150mm dia vertical bores Hard rock area to any required depth as directed by the department officers including labour charges for inserting casing pipe assembly in the drilled hole including transportation charges for the RIG and supporting vehicles from one place to another place
3Supply and delivery of 180mm dia PVC casing pipes (R.S )PVC CASING PIPE AS PER IS 12818 / 2010 Including Cost and Conveyance of All Materilas Conveyance And Labour Charges etc Complete
4Labour Charges for inserting PVC Casing pipes assembly (with slots or without slots) in the drilled hole including jointing the pipes with PVC Couplers with Cement paste etc., complete, supply and packing the annular space with pebbles of size and quality as approved by the Executive Engineers of TWAD Board
5Supply and delivery of clear water vertical wet type submersible pumpset suitable for 150mmdia borewell conforming to IS 8034/2002 as amended thereafter and BEE 3 Star Rated capableof discharging noted LPM against head of water column due to all causes. The pump shall bewith stainless steel shaft and dynamically balanced bronze or Cast SS impeller, brass screwsand CI FG 200 grade pump bowl/diffuser with ISI mark. The pump shall be directly coupled to acontinous rated two pole suitable wet type vertical squirrel cage induction motor as per IS9283/1995 as amended there after, suitable for operation in AC three phase 415 V+/- 10 %, 50 HZ+/- 5 % WD M1680
6Supply & delivery of THREE PHASE PANEL BOARD STAR- DELTA WITH TWO LEVEL GUARD AND AUTO START for 10 HP Three phase submersible pumpset including cost and conveyance of material etc., complete as per standard specification
7Supply & delivery of 65 mmGI Pipe for Suction as perI PIPES (MEDIUM) AS PER IS 1239/PART I/2004 including cost and conveyance of material etc., complete as per standard specification
8Supply & delivery of GI Pipe Specials as perI PIPES (MEDIUM) AS PER IS 1239/PART I/2004 including cost and conveyance of material etc., complete as per standard specification
965mm dia Coupling
1065mm dia Bend
1165mm DIA G.M. Gate valves
1265mm DIA G.M. Non Returnvalves
13Bore Plate 65mm dia
14BoreClamp 65mm dia
15Supply and delivery of JOINTING OF L.T. CABLES- 3,3.5,4 CORE 1.1 KV GRADE ARMOURED ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR CABLE CONFORMING TO IS 1554 PART I ANDAS AMENDED THERE AFTER WITH ISI MARKING
16Supply and delivery of PVC insulated and sheathed 3 core 4 sqmm flate type copper cable confirming to IS 694/1990 including cost and conveyance of material etc complete as per standard specification.
17Labour charges for the erection of submersible pumpset in borewell/openwell including fixing and jointing submersible cable with proper clamps upto the starter to required depth and also fixing of riser pipes to the required dept valves erection clamps, pressure gauges upto the exterior wall of pump room and erectionof panel board consisting of TPICN switches starter, voltmeter, ammeter, three piolot (indicating) lamps capacitor single phasing preventor, water level guard and laying and jointing the cables and twin earthing as per IE rules, etc compete and testing the pumpset and train run for 10 days
18Supplying and Delivery of HDPE HDPE PIPES - PE 100 AS PER IS 4984/2016 PN-10 including cost and conveyance of material etc complete as per standard specification.
19Earth work excavation and depositing on bankwith initial lead of 10 m and lift of 2 M in narrowtrenches having bed width 1.25m & below for laying of pipes for water supply and sewerage works in the following type of soils as directed by Departmental officers Sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand or silt not under water light black cotton soil, sandy loam and ordinary soil.SS20B
20Lowering HDPE pipes and specials to trenchand laying to proper grade and alignmentand as directed by the TWAD Officers
21Jointing HDPE pipes and specials to trench and laying to proper grade and alignment and as directed by the TWAD Officers Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57361736
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Town Panchayats
Work Description Tender for Providing New Bore Well With Power Pump At Somanathapuram In Uthiramerur Town Panchayat.
Basic Detail
Tender No 120/2026 -3
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanchipuram
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6d79e444-ff59-4ffe-a9a5-f6587caa31fc.html
BIDSOMANATHAPURAM.pdf
BOQ_843418.xls
Tendernotice_1 (16).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6d79e444-ff59-4ffe-a9a5-f6587caa31fc.html

pdf

BIDSOMANATHAPURAM.pdf

xls

BOQ_843418.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (16).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders