Tender For Supply Of Set Of Copper Connection = Limited
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhopal → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Supply Of Set Of Copper Connection = Limited
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | SET OF COPPER CONNECTION |
| 2 | SET OF TIN PLATED COPPER CONNECTION (1SET COMPRISING OF 6 NOS CONNECTION TO DRG NO 36670500366 ITEM#001 REV03 AND 24 NOS CONNECTION TO DRG NO 36670500366 ITEM #002 REV03 AND 24 NOS CONNECTION TO DRG NO 46670500330 ITEM #001REV01. COPPER PVC FACTOR 1:10.59. BASE RATE OF BME COPPER (TOTAL VALUE-A) IS RS 1384.25/- PER KG. DATE : AUG 01 2026. ITEMS TO BE PACKED IN SET, ONE SET OF ALL CONNECTIONS TO BE PACKED IN ONE BOX ONLY. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 18, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 13 daysSep 18, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 13 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender