Defence Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57361531

Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Gangway Rollers For Yardcrafts Gangway At Coy (Kar)

Issued by Government Departments · uttara kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
4.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
uttara kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Gangway Rollers For Yardcrafts Gangway At Coy (Kar)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57361531
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of Gangway Rollers For Yardcrafts Gangway At Coy (Kar)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7996641
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City uttara kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
52e1f140-7341-46df-9d48-830fd8e26ab2.pdf
sor_2026-09-04-11-55-21_d7d80223451212eaf8d3aa27d4873a6f.pdf
d_2026-09-04-11-55-21_d5ad95735578f17472aa348d2e1831d4.pdf
1788504258.pdf
atc_72c9f630-e152-4b67-91901788517947939_COFY-NSRYKAR.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

52e1f140-7341-46df-9d48-830fd8e26ab2.pdf

pdf

sor_2026-09-04-11-55-21_d7d80223451212eaf8d3aa27d4873a6f.pdf

pdf

d_2026-09-04-11-55-21_d5ad95735578f17472aa348d2e1831d4.pdf

pdf

1788504258.pdf

pdf

atc_72c9f630-e152-4b67-91901788517947939_COFY-NSRYKAR.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders