Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 12 days TDR #57361520

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Palletizing Of Tnt Lots For Exports As Per Specn No Tnt/Contract/Palletizing/Hef/2026-27 Dt 22/08/2026

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
27870
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Palletizing Of Tnt Lots For Exports As Per Specn No Tnt/Contract/Palletizing/Hef/2026-27 Dt 22/08/2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57361520
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Munitions India Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Palletizing Of Tnt Lots For Exports As Per Specn No Tnt/Contract/Palletizing/Hef/2026-27 Dt 22/08/2026
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7997695
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27870
Exemption Available
Document List
2caa3c17-a2ec-436d-8a31-e863102a2c2e.pdf
1788516829.xlsx
1788516885.pdf
1788516895.pdf
1788516963.pdf
1788516974.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2caa3c17-a2ec-436d-8a31-e863102a2c2e.pdf

xlsx

1788516829.xlsx

pdf

1788516885.pdf

pdf

1788516895.pdf

pdf

1788516963.pdf

pdf

1788516974.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders