Dairy Cooperative Closing in 12 days TDR #57361019

Tender For DESIGN,SUPPLY, INSTALLATION,TESTING,COMMISSIONING AND PERFORMANCE TRIAL OF BULK MILK COOLER WITH HEAT RECOVERY UNIT AND RELATED STANDARD ACCESSORIES OF CAPACITY 5KL STORAGE CAPACITY AT JKMPCL MILK PLANT CHESHMASHAHI SRINAGAR AND MILK PLANT

Issued by Cooperative · Jammu and Kashmir, Gujarat
Tender Value
3.50 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
17.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu and Kashmir → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

DESIGN,SUPPLY, INSTALLATION,TESTING,COMMISSIONING AND PERFORMANCE TRIAL OF BULK MILK COOLER WITH HEAT RECOVERY UNIT AND RELATED STANDARD ACCESSORIES OF CAPACITY 5KL STORAGE CAPACITY AT JKMPCL MILK PLANT CHESHMASHAHI SRINAGAR AND MILK PLANT SATWARI JAMMU MILK COLLECTION CENTRE.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57361019
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 3.50 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dairy Development Department
Work Description DESIGN,SUPPLY, INSTALLATION,TESTING,COMMISSIONING AND PERFORMANCE TRIAL OF BULK MILK COOLER WITH HEAT RECOVERY UNIT AND RELATED STANDARD ACCESSORIES OF CAPACITY 5KL STORAGE CAPACITY AT JKMPCL MILK PLANT CHESHMASHAHI SRINAGAR AND MILK PLANT SATWARI JAMMU MILK COLLECTION CENTRE.
Basic Detail
Tender No JKMPCL/PUR/NPDD_JK_06L/2026-27/205
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu and Kashmir
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.50 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 17.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
588494979f4f46d2ab3f8c295d293c36.html
ADVERTISEMENTBMCU.pdf
BIDDINGDOCUMENTS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

588494979f4f46d2ab3f8c295d293c36.html

pdf

ADVERTISEMENTBMCU.pdf

pdf

BIDDINGDOCUMENTS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders