Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57360758

Bids Are Invited For 1 Plate 2 Angle 3 Angle 4 Cover Assy. 5 Frame 6 Guide Assy 7 Case Assy. 8 Panel 9 Panel Assy. 10 Angle

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Rangareddi, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rangareddi → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
432

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1 Plate 2 Angle 3 Angle 4 Cover Assy. 5 Frame 6 Guide Assy 7 Case Assy. 8 Panel 9 Panel Assy. 10 Angle

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
16ZH6.420.053PLATE
26ZH6.149.023Angle
36ZH6.149.023-01Angle
46ZH6.179.165COVER ASSY.
56ZH6.182.051FRAME
66ZH6.203.009GUIDE ASSY
76ZH6.435.009CASE ASSY.
86ZH6.123.107PANEL
96ZH6.123.268PANEL ASSY.
106ZH8.110.050ANGLE
116ZH8.665.008ANGLE
126ZH8.665.104ANGLE
136ZH8.110.121ANGLE
146ZH8.600.429PLATE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57360758
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1 Plate 2 Angle 3 Angle 4 Cover Assy. 5 Frame 6 Guide Assy 7 Case Assy. 8 Panel 9 Panel Assy. 10 Angle
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7997264
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rangareddi
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
626782ad-3798-4141-8b31-3f9cf50c4b83.pdf
enquiry-final-940_2026-09-04-14-03-38_ad66ad83254300bbb9e13108868ecc85.pdf
9847696_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

626782ad-3798-4141-8b31-3f9cf50c4b83.pdf

pdf

enquiry-final-940_2026-09-04-14-03-38_ad66ad83254300bbb9e13108868ecc85.pdf

xlsx

9847696_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders