Defence Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57360561

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Ground Support Equipment For Dornier 1. Ground Power Unit 2.

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
107

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Ground Support Equipment For Dornier 1. Ground Power Unit 2. Engine Compressor Washing Rigs 3. Portable Air Compressor 4. Air Compressor 5. Aircraft Washing Rig 6. Main Jack 7. Tail Jack 8. Power Pack 9. Bottle Jack 10. N2 Bottle And Carrying Trolley 11. Hydraulic Lifting Trolley For Gun Pod And Spray Pod 12. Ground Trolley Mounted Ac Unit 13. Steering Arm 14. Propeller Sling 15. Engine Lifting Sling 16. Power Supply Rectifier 26 V Dc 18 Towing Arm 19 Aircraft Lifting Sling 20 Nose Wheel Jack Adaptor 21 Drip Tray 22 Aircraft Chocks (Main Wheel) 23 Aircraft Chocks For Nose Wheel 24 Main Wheel Jack Adaptor 25 Working Platform 7 Step With Side Support 26 Gun Pod Stand 27 Spray Pod Stand Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57360561
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Ground Support Equipment For Dornier 1. Ground Power Unit 2. Engine Compressor Washing Rigs 3. Portable Air Compressor 4. Air Compressor 5. Aircraft Washing Rig 6. Main Jack 7. Tail Jack 8. Power Pack 9. Bottle Jack 10. N2 Bottle And Carrying Trolley 11. Hydraulic Lifting Trolley For Gun Pod And Spray Pod 12. Ground Trolley Mounted Ac Unit 13. Steering Arm 14. Propeller Sling 15. Engine Lifting Sling 16. Power Supply Rectifier 26 V Dc 18 Towing Arm 19 Aircraft Lifting Sling 20 Nose Wheel Jack Adaptor 21 Drip Tray 22 Aircraft Chocks (Main Wheel) 23 Aircraft Chocks For Nose Wheel 24 Main Wheel Jack Adaptor 25 Working Platform 7 Step With Side Support 26 Gun Pod Stand 27 Spray Pod Stand Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7820083
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a8ac3d74-26cb-49a4-980f-5664702998ab.pdf
9644562.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a8ac3d74-26cb-49a4-980f-5664702998ab.pdf

pdf

9644562.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders