Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57360517

Tender For Annual Maintenance For New Local Area Network, Wi-Fi System With Integrated Ip Cctv Surveillance For Wbmdfc Office Building : Amber, Dd-27E, Sector-I, Saltlake, Kolkata - 64 For 01(One) Year. [Job No: Kit/Ow/124 Of 26-27]

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
17000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance For New Local Area Network, Wi-Fi System With Integrated Ip Cctv Surveillance For Wbmdfc Office Building : Amber, Dd-27E, Sector-I, Saltlake, Kolkata - 64 For 01(One) Year. [Job No: Kit/Ow/124 Of 26-27]

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual maintenance for New Local Area Network, Wi-Fi System with Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance for WBMDFC Office Building : AMBER, DD-27E, Sector-I, Saltlake, Kolkata - 64 for 01(One) year. [Job No: KIT/OW/124 of 26-27]
Sl. No. Item Description
1Annual maintenance of IP IR Weatherproof Dome Camera (Hikvision) [DS- 2CD2342WD -I,HDBW3441R-ZAS], Qty: 28 No
2Annual maintenance of IP IR Weatherproof Bullet Camera (Hikvision) [DS- 2CD2T42WD -I3,HFW3441T-ZAS ], Qty: 53 No
3Annual maintenance of IP IR PTZ Camera (Hikvision) [DS-2df8223I-AEL], Qty: 01 No
4Annual maintenance of Network Video Recorder (Hikvision) [DS-9632NI,NVR5832-R-4KS2 ], Qty: 03 No
5Annual maintenance of 49\\" LED Display Unit (Samsung), Qty: 02 No
6Annual maintenance of Layer 2 Ethernet swith (Cisco) [WS-C-2960+24 TC-S,C1000-24FP-4G-L], Qty: 12 No
7Annual maintenance of Layer 2 Ethernet swith (Cisco) [WS-C-2960+24 PC-S], Qty: 03 No
8Annual maintenance of Layer 3 Ethernet swith (Cisco) [WS-C-3850-12-S],Qty: 01 No
9Annual maintenance of Wireless AP (Cisco) [AIR-CAP1702I-K9,AIR-AP1832I-D-K9], Qty: 08 No
10Annual maintenance of 1G SFP Module (Cisco), Qty: 34 No
11Annual maintenance of Online UPS 6KVA (apc) with battery replacement when needed, Qty: 03 No
12Annual maintenance of Hard Disk 8TB. (Seagate),[ST8000VX004], Qty: 08No
13Annual maintenance of Intel Core i7 Workstation, (DELL) [ Precision Tower 3420], Qty: 03 No
14Annual maintenance of LED Display Unit 55\\" (Samsung) [DC 55E, QE55T], Qty: 03 No
15Annual maintenance of 1KVA UPS Line interactive (A NosC) [BR1000G] Qty: 03 No
16Annual maintenance of Passive Network & accessories component. Qty: 01 Lot
17ADD GST @18% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57360517
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance For New Local Area Network, Wi-Fi System With Integrated Ip Cctv Surveillance For Wbmdfc Office Building : Amber, Dd-27E, Sector-I, Saltlake, Kolkata - 64 For 01(One) Year. [Job No: Kit/Ow/124 Of 26-27]
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-145/T/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2911Form.pdf
43c1e6aa-097c-461b-a50a-15dddbed0f26.html
BOQ_5101549.xls
Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2911Form.pdf

html

43c1e6aa-097c-461b-a50a-15dddbed0f26.html

xls

BOQ_5101549.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders