Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57360313

Tender For Recapitalization / Replacement Of Urea (Scr/Def) System Components And Servicing / Replacement Of Engine Oil Of Tata Signa Dumper Hooper (Bs-Vi) Bearing Registration No. La01-1141 Of Mechanical Transport/Workshop Sub Division Kargil.

Issued by Government Departments · Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kargil → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Recapitalization / Replacement Of Urea (Scr/Def) System Components And Servicing / Replacement Of Engine Oil Of Tata Signa Dumper Hooper (Bs-Vi) Bearing Registration No. La01-1141 Of Mechanical Transport/Workshop Sub Division Kargil.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Recapitalization / Replacement of Urea (SCR/DEF) System Components and servicing / replacement of engine oil of TATA Signa Dumper Hooper (BS-VI) bearing Registration No. LA01-1141 of Mechanical Transport/Workshop Sub Division Kargil.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and Fitting of Various Urea (SCR/DEF) System Components, Filters, Oils etc as detailed below:1 Urea Motor 01 No.2 Urea Tank AdBlue Header 01 No.3 Urea Main Pipe 01 No.4 Urea Return Pipe 01 No.5 Urea Tank–Motor Pipe 01 No.6 Breather Filter 01 No.7 Urea Filter 01 No.8 Urea Filter (Tank to Header) 01 No.9 Tippet Rod 01 No.10 Tippet Rocker 02 Nos.11 Gear Oil 08 Litre12 Hydraulic Oil 10 LitreComplete job inclusive of all charges viz. transportation, handling, insurance packing and any other charges etc but excluding GST.
2Servicing / replacement of engine oil by way of P/F of:1 M-Oil Filter 01 No.2 Fuel Filter 01 No.3 Crank Case Ventilation Filter 01 No.4 Supply Unit (SU) DEF Filter Kit 01 No.5 DEF Tank Filter UL2.2 01 No.6 Primary Air Filter 01 No.7 Secondary Air Filter 01 No.8 Three Bond Tube 01 No.9 Engine Oil 15W40 CK-IV (BS-VI) 28 LitreComplete job inclusive of all charges viz. transportation, handling, insurance packing and any other charges etc but excluding GST. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information \\\

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57360313
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Recapitalization / Replacement Of Urea (Scr/Def) System Components And Servicing / Replacement Of Engine Oil Of Tata Signa Dumper Hooper (Bs-Vi) Bearing Registration No. La01-1141 Of Mechanical Transport/Workshop Sub Division Kargil.
Basic Detail
Tender No MDK/E-NIT/14 OF 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kargil
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 300
EMD 4000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0656f8af-cdbf-44af-8407-93d6692a2a0f.html
BOQ_46162.xls
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0656f8af-cdbf-44af-8407-93d6692a2a0f.html

xls

BOQ_46162.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders