Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57360259

Tender For Repair Work Of Ganga Canal Kanwar Patri From Jatwara Bridge To Mohammad Power House In District Haridwar Upto The Border Of Uttarakhand State Under Kumbh Mela 2027 (Chainage 6.260 Km To 51.910 Km)

Issued by Government Departments · Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
1.64 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
3.28 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Haridwar → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair Work Of Ganga Canal Kanwar Patri From Jatwara Bridge To Mohammad Power House In District Haridwar Upto The Border Of Uttarakhand State Under Kumbh Mela 2027 (Chainage 6.260 Km To 51.910 Km)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57360259
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.64 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Irrigation
Work Description Tender for Repair Work Of Ganga Canal Kanwar Patri From Jatwara Bridge To Mohammad Power House In District Haridwar Upto The Border Of Uttarakhand State Under Kumbh Mela 2027 (Chainage 6.260 Km To 51.910 Km)
Basic Detail
Tender No 12/SE/2026-27 DATED 03-09-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Haridwar
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.64 Crore
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 3.28 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8c388845-cd4f-4bbf-acd9-6ce7f26a1ad2.html
BOQ_117664.xls
SBD_KANWAR_PATRI.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8c388845-cd4f-4bbf-acd9-6ce7f26a1ad2.html

xls

BOQ_117664.xls

pdf

SBD_KANWAR_PATRI.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders