Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57360039

Tender For Execution Of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance, Upgradation And Construction Works In Zone 1 A Cluster Of Central Warehouses Located At Nizamabad, Sarangapur, Bodhan- On Annual Rate Contract Basis

Issued by Government Departments · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
2.86 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
5.74 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1170
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Execution Of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance, Upgradation And Construction Works In Zone 1 A Cluster Of Central Warehouses Located At Nizamabad, Sarangapur, Bodhan- On Annual Rate Contract Basis

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57360039
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.86 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Warehousing Corporation
Work Description Tender for Execution Of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance, Upgradation And Construction Works In Zone 1 A Cluster Of Central Warehouses Located At Nizamabad, Sarangapur, Bodhan- On Annual Rate Contract Basis
Basic Detail
Tender No E NIT/RO_Hyd/Engg/ZMC/2026-27/09
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.86 Crore
Tender Fee 1170
EMD 5.74 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
dfd9f00f-7140-43ac-95f8-8e9c328de750.html
LOP.pdf
NIT09ZONE01PRICEBID.xls
Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

dfd9f00f-7140-43ac-95f8-8e9c328de750.html

pdf

LOP.pdf

xls

NIT09ZONE01PRICEBID.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders