Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57359822

Bids Are Invited For Supply Of 1. Fittings,Elbow,45 Deg,Long Radius 2. Tee,Equal 3. Tee,Eq,Bw,Ss,A403,Wp316L,8In,6.35Mm 4. Fittings,Coupling,Half 5. Fittings,Elbow,90 Deg,Long Radius

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5577

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Supply Of 1. Fittings,Elbow,45 Deg,Long Radius 2. Tee,Equal 3. Tee,Eq,Bw,Ss,A403,Wp316L,8In,6.35Mm 4. Fittings,Coupling,Half 5. Fittings,Elbow,90 Deg,Long Radius 6. Reducer,Concentric 7. Elbow,90 Deg 8. Elbow,45 Deg,Long Radius 9. Elbow,90 Deg,Long Radius 10. Elbow,45 Deg,Long Radius Etc.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ITEM NO. 10ELBO,45,LR,BW,AS,A234,WP22,1IN,80/XS,H2
2ITEM NO. 20ELBOW 90,SW,AS,A182F22 6000,1/2IN
3ITEM NO. 30ELBOW 90,SW,AS,A182 F22, 6000,3/4IN
4ITEM NO. 40ELBOW 90,SW,A234 WP22,1IN 3000
5ITEM NO. 50TEE,EQ,SW,SS,A182,F316,3000,3/4IN
6ITEM NO. 60TEE,EQ,SW,SS,A182,F316,3000,1IN
7ITEM NO. 70TEE,EQ,BW,SS,A403,WP316L,2IN,40
8ITEM NO. 80TEE,EQ,BW,SS,A403,WP316L,1 1/2IN,S80
9ITEM NO. 90TEE,EQ,BW,SS,A403,WP316L,8IN,6.35MM
10ITEM NO. 100TEE,EQ,SW,SS,A182,F321,3000,1/2IN
11ITEM NO. 110TEE,EQ,SW,SS,A182,F321,3000,3/4IN
12ITEM NO. 120TEE,EQ,SW,SS,A182,F321,3000,1 1/2IN
13ITEM NO. 130TEE,EQ,BW,SS,A182,F321,2IN,40
14ITEM NO. 140TEE,EQ,BW,SS,A403,WP321,4IN,10
15ITEM NO. 150TEE,EQ,BW,SS,A403,WP321,6IN,10
16ITEM NO. 160CPLG,HALF,SW,AS,A182,F5,6000,3/4IN
17ITEM NO. 170TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F5,3000,3/4IN
18ITEM NO. 180TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F5,3000,1IN
19ITEM NO. 190TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F5,3000,1 1/2IN
20ITEM NO. 200TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F5,6000,1/2IN
21ITEM NO. 210TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F5,6000,1IN
22ITEM NO. 220TEE,UNEQ,BW,AS,A234,WP5,2x1 1/2IN,80x80
23ITEM NO. 230TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F9,6000,1/2IN
24ITEM NO. 240TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F9,3000,1 1/2IN
25ITEM NO. 250CPLG,HALF,SW,AS,A182,F5,6000,1/2IN
26ITEM NO. 260TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,3000,1IN
27ITEM NO. 270TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,1/2IN
28ITEM NO. 280TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,3/4IN
29ITEM NO. 290TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,3000,1 1/2IN
30ITEM NO. 300TEE EQ SW A182 F22 CL.3 1X1IN, 6000
31ITEM NO. 310TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,1/2IN,IBR
32ITEM NO. 320TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,3/4IN,IBR
33ITEM NO. 330TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,3000,1/2IN,H2
34ITEM NO. 340TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,3000,3/4IN,H2
35ITEM NO. 350TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,3000,1IN,H2
36ITEM NO. 360TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,1/2IN,H2
37ITEM NO. 370TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,3/4IN,H2
38ITEM NO. 380TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F22,6000,1/2IN
39ITEM NO. 390TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,GR F22,3/4 IN,6000
40ITEM NO. 400TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F22,6000,1 1/2IN
41ITEM NO. 410TEE,EQ,SW,AS,A182,F22,CL3,3000,1IN,H2
42ITEM NO. 420CPLG,FULL,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,1/2IN,IBR
43ITEM NO. 430CPLG,FULL,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,3/4IN,IBR
44ITEM NO. 440CPLG,FULL,SW,AS,A182,F11,3000,1IN,IBR
45ITEM NO. 450CPLG,FULL,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,1IN,IBR
46ITEM NO. 460ELBO,90,LR,SW,AS,A182,F11,3000,1/2IN,IBR
47ITEM NO. 470ELB,90,LR,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,1/2IN, IBR
48ITEM NO. 480ELBO,90,LR,SW,AS,A182,F11,3000,3/4IN,IB
49ITEM NO. 490ELBO,90,LR,SW,AS,A182,F11,6000,3/4IN,IBR
50ITEM NO. 500ELBO,90,LR,SW,AS,A182,F11,3000,1IN,IBR
51ITEM NO. 510ELB,90,LR,AS,SW,A182,F11,6000,1IN, IBR
52ITEM NO. 520ELBO,90,LR,SW,A182,F11,3000,1 1/2IN,IBR
53ITEM NO. 530ELBO,90,LR,SW,A182,F11,6000,1 1/2IN,IBR
54ITEM NO. 540ELBO,90,LR,SW,SS,A182,F304,3000,1/2IN
55ITEM NO. 550ELBO,90,LR,SW,SS,A182,F304,3000,3/4IN
56ITEM NO. 560TEE,EQ,SW,SS,A182,F304L,3000,1 1/2IN
57ITEM NO. 570ELBO,90,LR,SW,AS,A234,WP5,3000,3/4IN
58ITEM NO. 580CPLG,HALF,SW,AS,A182,F5,3000,1 1/2IN
59ITEM NO. 590RED,ECC,BW,AS,A234,WP5,4x2IN,80x80
60ITEM NO. 600CPLG,HALF,SW,SS,A182,F321,3000,3/4IN
61ITEM NO. 610CPLG,HALF,SW,SS,A182,F321,3000,1/2IN
62ITEM NO. 620CPLG,HALF,SW,A182,F321,3000,1 1/2IN,H2
63ITEM NO. 630RED,CONC,BW,SS,A403,WP321,8X4IN,40X40
64ITEM NO. 640ELBO,90,LR,BW,AS,A182,F5,1IN,160
65ITEM NO. 650ELBO,90,LR,BW,SS,A403,WP321,6IN,40,H2
66ITEM NO. 660ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,80,NACE
67ITEM NO. 670TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A420,WPL6,2IN,80
68ITEM NO. 680ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A420,WPL6,2IN,80
69ITEM NO. 690TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,80
70ITEM NO. 700ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3IN,40
71ITEM NO. 710ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,8IN,40
72ITEM NO. 720TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6IN,40
73ITEM NO. 730RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3x2IN,40x40
74ITEM NO. 740RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4X3 IN,40X40
75ITEM NO. 750RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6x4IN,40x40
76ITEM NO. 760ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,80,IBR
77ITEM NO. 770TEE,UNEQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2x1IN,80x80
78ITEM NO. 780ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,6000,1/2IN,H2
79ITEM NO. 790TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,40
80ITEM NO. 800RED,ECC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,20x18IN,20xSTD
81ITEM NO. 810ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,20IN,STD
82ITEM NO. 820TEE,UNEQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2x1 1/2IN,40x80
83ITEM NO. 830ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,14IN,40
84ITEM NO. 840TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3IN,40,H2
85ITEM NO. 850ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,10IN,40,IBR
86ITEM NO. 860ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,8IN,40,IBR
87ITEM NO. 870TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,10IN,40,IBR
88ITEM NO. 880ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,10IN,40,IBR
89ITEM NO. 890TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,8IN,40,IBR
90ITEM NO. 900TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,160
91ITEM NO. 910ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,6000,3/4IN
92ITEM NO. 920TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6IN,STD
93ITEM NO. 930ELBO,45,LR,SW,SS,A182,F316,3000,1/2IN
94ITEM NO. 940TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,12IN,XS
95ITEM NO. 950RED,CON,BW,CS,A234,WPB,12X10IN,STDxSTD
96ITEM NO. 960ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,18IN,STD
97ITEM NO. 970RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3x2IN,40x80
98ITEM NO. 980RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3x2IN,80x80
99ITEM NO. 990ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,20IN,STD
100ITEM NO. 1000ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6IN,STD
101ITEM NO. 1010ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,3/4IN
102ITEM NO. 1020RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6x4IN,80x80
103ITEM NO. 1030ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4IN,40,IBR
104ITEM NO. 1040RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2x3/4IN,80x80
105ITEM NO. 1050ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,XS/80
106ITEM NO. 1060TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3IN,160

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57359822
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Supply Of 1. Fittings,Elbow,45 Deg,Long Radius 2. Tee,Equal 3. Tee,Eq,Bw,Ss,A403,Wp316L,8In,6.35Mm 4. Fittings,Coupling,Half 5. Fittings,Elbow,90 Deg,Long Radius 6. Reducer,Concentric 7. Elbow,90 Deg 8. Elbow,45 Deg,Long Radius 9. Elbow,90 Deg,Long Radius 10. Elbow,45 Deg,Long Radius Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7996041
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
906cfe06-5143-4db4-863b-4b748b06d77c.pdf
spec63_2026-09-04-10-29-09_37bd0dbdccc9854d937e5a171648d0c6.pdf
9846348_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

906cfe06-5143-4db4-863b-4b748b06d77c.pdf

pdf

spec63_2026-09-04-10-29-09_37bd0dbdccc9854d937e5a171648d0c6.pdf

xlsx

9846348_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders